Login or register  
TV

Willie Geist


Mostly Credited As: Willie Geist
Birth Name: William Russell Geist
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Willie Geist




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Skyscraper Live with Nik Wallenda (2014)As: Himself (Host)
The 2014 Winter Olympics (2014)As: Himself (Reporter - Sportsdesk)
9/11 Firehouse (2014)As: Himself -- [Voice]
What We Wasted Our Year On (2013)As: Himself (Host)
The 2012 Summer Olympics (2012)As: Himself (Co-Host on NBCSN)
Way Too Early (2009)As: Himself (Host 2009-2013)
Morning Joe (2007)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Today (US) (1952)As: Himself (Third Hour Co-Anchor 2012-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Claudia Jordan & Willie Geist 12x06: (Jan/11/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Lacey Chabert & Willie Geist 11x96: (May/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 100 15x100: (May/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 91 63x91: (May/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Soup (2004) 
  The Soup From NYC 11x19: (May/14/2014) As Himself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  'Today Show' Hosts Willie & Natalie 02x85: (Jan/21/2014) As Himself 

1600 Penn (2012) 
  The Skiplantic Ocean 01x02: (Jan/10/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Willie Geist Quotes

No quotes added for this person