Login or register  
TV

Karl Lagerfeld

Mostly Credited As: Karl Lagerfeld
Birth Name: Karl Otto Lagerfeldt
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Hamburg
Height: 5' 10 ¾" (1.79 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Le Grand 8 (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/08/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Düsseldorf (8) 33x01: (Oct/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Friedrichshafen (3) 32x03: (Dec/03/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Nürnberg (2) 29x01: (Oct/04/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 224 02x224: (Jul/30/2012) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karl Lagerfeld Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..