Login or register  
TV

Ben Ayres

Mostly Credited As: Ben Ayres
Sometimes Credited As: Benjamin Ayres
Face Full of Theatre
Ben Ayers

Birth Name: Benjamin James Ayres
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Kamloops, British Columbia
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Ben Ayres



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Saving Hope (2012)As: Dr. Zachary Miller
Dan for Mayor (2010)As: Mike
Diamonds (US) (2009)As: Steve Dyson
Impact (2009)As: Slickster
jPod (2008)As: Cowboy
Episode Cast Credits 

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  Heart Breakers, Money Makers 05x03: (Jun/02/2014) As Gino Jones 

Bitten (2014) 
  Ready 01x13: (Apr/05/2014) As Jorge Sorrentino 
  Prisoner 01x08: (Mar/01/2014) As Jorge Sorrentino 

Lost Girl (2010) 
  Sleeping Beauty School 04x02: (Nov/17/2013) As Eddy 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Day Game 04x14: (Nov/15/2011) As Decklan Pownell (credited as Benjamin Ayres) 

Combat Hospital (2011) 
  Wrong Place at Wrong Time 01x04: (Jul/12/2011) As LT. Christian Bettany 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  Friday Night Bites 01x03: (Sep/24/2009) As Mr. William Tanner (History Teacher and Football Coach at Mystic Falls) 
  The Night of the Comet 01x02: (Sep/17/2009) As Mr. William Tanner (History Teacher and Football Coach at Mystic Falls) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/10/2009) As Mr. William Tanner (History Teacher and Football Coach at Mystic Falls) 

Psych (2006) 
  Murder?...Anyone?...Anyone?...Bueller? 03x02: (Jul/25/2008) As Howie Tolkin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Phantom 06x22: (May/17/2007) As Bartlett, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Prototype 06x21: (May/10/2007) As Bartlett, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Noir 06x20: (May/03/2007) As Bartlett, [Co-Guest Stars]

Whistler (2006) 
  Out of the Shadows 01x02: (Jul/02/2006) As Joe 
  Fallen 01x01: (Jun/25/2006) As Joe 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Phantom Traveler 01x04: (Oct/04/2005) As Homeland Security Man #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Home (1) 02x06: (Aug/19/2005) As Lt. George "Catman" Birch, [Co-Guest Stars]

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  First The Seducing Then The Screwing 07x07: (Nov/23/2004) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Collector (2004) 
  The Actuary 01x06: (Jul/07/2004) As The Devil, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Space Race 07x08: (Aug/01/2003) As Muirios, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Ayres Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..