Login or register  
TV

Tobi-Wan D'Acosta

Mostly Credited As: Tobi-Wan D'Acosta
Birth Name: Tobi-Wan Angel Rafael Rodrigu Rio
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: Santurce
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Tobi-Wan D'Acosta


Tobi-Wan D'Acosta is an actor, and has appeared in one TV series episode. He guest starred as Lucky Starr in a 2012 episode of Cinemax's sexually charged anthology series 'Femme Fatales.' Tobi appeared in '16 Minutes of Fame.' The series has produced two seasons so far, with a third one on the way. It blends erotic thriller tropes with the action, horror, fantasy, and sci-fi genres.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Femme Fatales (2011) 
  16 Minutes Of Fame 02x01: (May/25/2012) As Lucky Starr 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tobi-Wan D'Acosta Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..