Login or register  
TV

Dean Cain

Mostly Credited As: Dean Cain
Birth Name: Dean George Tanaka
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mt. Clemens, Michigan
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Dean Cain



TV Appearances

Main cast 
10 Million Dollar Bigfoot Bounty (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Merry Ex-Mas (2014)As: Jessie Rogers
Hit The Floor (2013)As: Pete
Stars Earn Stripes (2012)As: Himself (S01 - Contestant - 3rd)
Bloopers! (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Masters of Illusion (2009)As: Himself (Host - S02)
The Hero Awards (2008)As: Himself (Host)
10.5: Apocalypse (2006)As: Brad
Clubhouse (2004)As: Conrad Dean
Celebrities Uncensored (2003)As: Himself
Ripley's Believe It or Not! (2000) (2000)As: Host
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993)As: Clark Kent/Superman
Episode Cast Credits 

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  Dean Cain & Makism Chmerkovs 01x66: (Dec/08/2014) As Himself 

The Real (2013) 
  Dean Cain 02x50: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself 

Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) 
  Bar Lies 02x06: (Dec/11/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Whatever It Takes 02x05: (Dec/04/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Shitagi Nash 01x07: (May/23/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Choice (2012) 
  Dean Cain, Tyson Beckford, Ndamukong Suh and Dr. Robert Nettles 01x06: (Jul/12/2012) As Himself 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Snake Eyes 07x13: (Feb/08/2012) As Curtis Banks 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Fail Safe 05x18: (Dec/15/2011) As Ryan Pewterbaugh 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Permanent Vacation 06x08: (Nov/12/2007) As Roger Partney 

Smallville (2001) 
  Cure 07x04: (Oct/18/2007) As Dr. Curtis Knox, [Special Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Crossroads: A Story of Forgiveness 56x03: (Apr/22/2007) As Bruce Murakami 
  The Runaway 50x02: (Dec/10/2000) As Sheriff Frank Richards 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Father Of The Bride 03x23: (May/12/2006) As Casey Manning 
  Fidelity, Security, Delivery 03x22: (May/05/2006) As Casey Manning 
  All Quiet On The Montecito Front 03x20: (Apr/07/2006) As Casey Manning 
  Down And Dirty 03x11: (Dec/05/2005) As Casey Manning 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/22/2005) Voiced  Clark 
  The Black Cherry 01x20: (Jul/18/2005) Voiced  Clark 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Starved 07x08: (Nov/15/2005) As Mike Jergens 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  The Marriage (1) 03x01: (Sep/30/2005) As Larry Walker 
  Season Finale 02x26: (May/06/2005) As Larry Walker 
  Of Rice and Anchor Men 02x25: (May/06/2005) As Larry Walker 
  Weather or Not 02x24: (Apr/29/2005) As Larry Walker 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Dean Cain, Matthew Fox, Jerry O'Connell, Henry Simmons 01x174: (Jul/28/2005) As Himself 
  Lorraine Bracco, Dean Cain 01x143: (May/04/2005) As Himself 
  Dean Cain, Peter Cincotti 01x12: (Sep/28/2004) As Himself 

EP Daily (1997) 
  An Offer You Can't Refuse 14x13: (Jul/15/2005) As Himself 
  EA Sports...It's In The Game 14x12: (Jul/08/2005) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Paris Hilton/Dean Cain 23x169: (Apr/28/2005) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  10/11/04 01x155: (Oct/11/2004) As Himself 
  10/3/03 01x48: (Apr/03/2003) As Himself 

The Division (2001) 
  That's Them 04x06: (Feb/22/2004) As Insp. Jack Ellis 
  Hearts & Minds (1) 03x21: (Jul/27/2003) As Inspector Jack Ellis 
  Baby It's Cold Outside 03x15: (May/18/2003) As Inspector Jack Ellis 
  Wish You Were Here 03x14: (May/11/2003) As Inspector Jack Ellis 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 100 01x100: (Feb/13/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 23 07x23: (Oct/02/2003) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 168 06x168: (Apr/23/2003) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 56 06x56: (Nov/18/2002) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 70 04x70: (Jun/15/2001) As Himself 

Celebrities Uncensored (2003) 
  Show 8 01x09: (Aug/27/2003) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Frasier (1993) 
  We Two Kings 10x10: (Dec/10/2002) As Rick 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Maya Stops Thinking 05x21: (May/03/2001) As Chris Williams 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Dean Cain 05x127: (Oct/02/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Dean Cain, Elvis Costello 03x148: (May/08/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Living Single (1993) 
  Mommy Not Dearest 03x11: (Nov/16/1995) As Himself 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Rebel With a Cause 03x13: (Nov/11/1992) As Rick 
  Destiny Rides Again 03x12: (Nov/04/1992) As Rick 
  Castles in the Sand 03x06: (Aug/19/1992) As Rick 
  Shooting Star/American in Paris 03x05: (Aug/12/1992) As Rick 

A Different World (1987) 
  The Cat's in the Cradle 05x14: (Jan/16/1992) As Eddie 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ripley's Believe It or Not! (2000) (2000)• Producer

Episode Crew


Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Virtually Destroyed 03x10 Dec/10/1995 As: Writer
Season's Greedings 02x09 Dec/04/1994 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dean Cain Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news