Login or register  
TV

Julian Sands

Mostly Credited As: Julian Sands
Birth Name: Julian Richard Morley Sands
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Otley, Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Julian Sands


Julian Sands is 56 years old and was born on January 04, 1958.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Bollywood Hero.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Otley, Yorkshire, England (United Kingdom)

Julian Sands Julian Sands Julian Sands
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bollywood Hero (2009)As: Himself
Lipstick Jungle (2008)As: Hector Matrick (Season 1)
Dark Kingdom: The Dragon King (2006)As: Hagen
Rose Red (2002)As: Nick Hardaway
Napoleon (2000)As: Klemens Metternich
Episode Cast Credits 

The Village (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Aug/31/2014) As Lord Kilmartin 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Aug/10/2014) As Lord Kilmartin, [Starring Roles]

Crossbones (2014) 
  Blackbeard 01x09: (Aug/02/2014) As William Jagger 
  Crossbones 01x08: (Aug/02/2014) As William Jagger 
  Beggarman 01x07: (Jul/25/2014) As William Jagger 
  A Hole in the Head 01x06: (Jul/18/2014) As William Jagger 

Banshee (2013) 
  Bullets and Tears 02x10: (Mar/14/2014) As Priest 
  Homecoming 02x09: (Mar/07/2014) As Priest (Rabbit's Brother, Carrie's Uncle) 
  Little Fish 02x01: (Jan/10/2014) As Priest (Gives Council To Jim Racine, Hiding Mr. Rabbit) 
  Origins: The Priest (Unaired) As Priest 

Dexter (2006) 
  Dress Code 08x07: (Aug/11/2013) As Miles Castner 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Critical 02x07: (Nov/15/2012) As Alistair Wesley 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  I Left My Heart In Someone's Cooler 01x12: (Oct/07/2011) As Doctor 

Above Suspicion (2009) 
  Deadly Intent (3) 03x03: (Jan/05/2011) As Damian Nolan 
  Deadly Intent (2) 03x02: (Jan/04/2011) As Damian Nolan 

Smallville (2001) 
  Abandoned 10x08: (Nov/12/2010) As Jor-El, [Special Guest Stars]
  Kandor 09x07: (Nov/06/2009) As Jor-El, [Special Guest Stars]

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Inventing the Girl 02x03: (Oct/05/2009) As Teddy Farrow 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Towards Zero 03x03: (Aug/03/2008) As Thomas Royde, [Starring Roles]

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Stargate SG-1: The Ark of Truth (Mar/11/2008) As Doci 
  The Fourth Horseman (1) 09x10: (Sep/16/2005) As Doci, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Origin (3) 09x03: (Jul/29/2005) As Doci 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Gathering 02x22: (May/11/2007) As Ethan Clark 
  The Prophet 02x21: (May/04/2007) As Ethan Clark 

24 (2001) 
  Day 5: 5:00 A.M.-6:00 A.M. 05x23: (May/22/2006) As Vladimir Bierko 
  Day 5: 4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 05x22: (May/15/2006) As Vladimir Bierko 
  Day 5: 3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 05x21: (May/08/2006) As Vladimir Bierko 
  Day 5: 10:00 P.M.-11:00 P.M. 05x16: (Apr/03/2006) As Vladimir Bierko 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Dramma Giocoso 05x16: (Apr/09/2006) As Reinhardt 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Design (1) 07x02: (Sep/27/2005) As Barclay Pallister 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Allison Janney, Philip Rosenthal, Julian Sands 01x100: (Jun/08/2005) As Himself 

The L Word (2004) 
  Lies, Lies, Lies 01x04: (Feb/08/2004) As Nick Barashkov 

Jackie Chan Adventures (2000) 
  The Dark Hand 01x01: (Sep/09/2000) Voiced  Valmont 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Mummy Dearest 03x11: (Dec/09/1996) As Bradford Whittle 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Soft Targets 13x01: (Oct/19/1982) As Bridegroom 
Trivia

Julian has a noted passion for poetry and literature.

Julian loves to garden, and in his Southern California garden he will frequently offer visitors olives cured from his own tree.

Julian's first role in a major motion picture was in Privates on Parade (1982) where he played a sailor.

Julian's son Henry was an officer in the Irish Guards and is currently at Edinburgh University.

Julian is a very keen art and antiques collector.

Julian has two daughters from his second marriage.

Julian currently lives in Los Angeles, CA, USA.

Julian studied at Britain's Central School of Speech and Drama.

Julian was the narrator for AudioBook: (A Study Guide to) Mary Shelley's Frankenstein (1994).

Julian appeared in the TV commercial for Honda CR-V in 1996.

More Trivia
Julian Sands Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..

Watch: Behind the Scenes Crackanory Interview with Warwick Davis

In the penultimate episode of the current series of 'Crackanory' Emilia..

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..