Login or register  
TV

Martin Gero

Mostly Credited As: Martin Gero
Birth Name: Martin Quinn Gero
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Switzerland
Birth Place: Geneva
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Martin Gero



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Stargate Atlantis (2004)• Co-Producer
• Story Editor
• Executive Producer
Stargate SG-1 (1997)• Staff Writer (2005)
Stargate Universe (2009)• Consulting Producer
Bored to Death (2009)• Producer
• Supervising Producer
The L.A. Complex (2012)• Developed By
• Executive Producer
• Created By

Episode Crew


The L.A. Complex (2012) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Choose Your Battles 02x03 Jul/31/2012 As: Director
The Contract 02x02 Jul/24/2012 As: Director
Vacancy 02x01 Jul/17/2012 As: Director, Writer
Burn It Down 01x06 Feb/14/2012 As: Director, Story, Teleplay
Home 01x05 Feb/07/2012 As: Director
Bored to Death (2009) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Gumball! 03x02 Oct/17/2011 As: Writer
Super Ray Is Mortal! 02x08 Nov/14/2010 As: Writer
The Gowanus Canal Has Gonorrhea! 02x03 Oct/10/2010 As: Writer
Take a Dive 01x08 Nov/08/2009 As: Writer
The Case of the Beautiful Blackmailer 01x06 Oct/25/2009 As: Writer
Stargate Universe (2009) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Lost 01x15 Apr/30/2010 As: Writer
Earth 01x07 Nov/06/2009 As: Story, Teleplay
Stargate Atlantis (2004) (Credited in 30 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 30 episode crew credits
Brain Storm 05x16 Nov/21/2008 As: Director, Writer
The Lost Tribe (2) 05x11 Oct/10/2008 As: Writer
First Contact (1) 05x10 Sep/26/2008 As: Writer
Search and Rescue (2) 05x01 Jul/11/2008 As: Writer
Trio 04x16 Feb/08/2008 As: Writer
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Bad Guys 10x16 May/18/2007 As: Story, Teleplay
200 10x06 Aug/18/2006 As: Writer
The Powers That Be 09x05 Aug/12/2005 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Martin Gero Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..