Login or register  
TV

Maury Chaykin

Mostly Credited As: Maury Chaykin
Birth Name: Maury Alan Chaykin
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1949 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: July 27, 2010
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Maury Chaykin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Less Than Kind (2008)As: Sam Blecher
Nero Wolfe (2001) (2001)As: Nero Wolfe
Seeing Things (1981)As: U.S. Marshal Randall Jackson
Episode Cast Credits 

Entourage (2004) 
  The Cannes Kids 04x12: (Sep/02/2007) As Harvey Weingard 
  Malibooty 04x03: (Jul/01/2007) As Harvey Weingard 
  The Sundance Kids 02x07: (Jul/17/2005) As Harvey Weingard 

Eureka (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/18/2006) As Sheriff William Cobb 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Live Big 02x16: (Feb/21/2006) As Ryan Myerson 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Off the Grid 09x16: (Feb/10/2006) As Nerus 
  Beachhead 09x06: (Aug/19/2005) As Nerus 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  No More Bets 04x22: (May/13/2004) As Joseph Landers/Greene 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  Harlequin 03x09: (Nov/22/1998) As Dr. Bob Dalhousie 

Due South (1994) 
  Mojo Rising 04x04: (Oct/28/1998) As Jasper Gutman 
  Spy vs. Spy 03x08: (Nov/02/1997) As Pike 

Emily of New Moon (1998) 
  The Enchanted Doll 01x06: (Mar/08/1998) As Lofty John 
  Paradise Lost 01x05: (Feb/01/1998) As Lofty John 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  A Game of Pool 03x20: (Dec/31/1989) As Fats Brown 

Diamonds (1987) 
  Here Comes the Bride 01x04: (Oct/20/1987) As unknown 

Crime Story (1986) 
  Hide and Go Thief 01x13: (Dec/19/1986) As Steven Kordo 

Seeing Things (1981) 
  Optical Illusion 05x06: (Mar/02/1986) As Randall Jackson 

The Great Detective (1979) (1979) 
  Too Many Cooks 02x08: (Feb/20/1980) As Keynes 

Sidestreet (1975) 
  Just Another Day 04x01: (Sep/24/1978) As Andrew 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maury Chaykin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..