Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Iyanla Vanzant


Mostly Credited As: Iyanla Vanzant
Birth Name: Ronda Eva Harris
Date Of Birth: September 13, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Iyanla Vanzant




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Iyanla: Fix My Life (2012)As: Herself (Host)
Starting Over (2003)As: Herself - Host & Life Coach (S02 - S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Help Desk (2013) 
  Iyanla Vanzant Part 2 02x11: (Nov/16/2014) As Herself 
  Iyanla Vanzant in Washington, D.C. 02x02: (Sep/14/2014) As Herself 

Oprah's Lifeclass (2011) 
  The Single Moms Club Part 2 05x04: (Mar/07/2014) As Herself 
  The Single Moms Club Part 1 05x03: (Feb/28/2014) As Herself 
  Colorism: The Secret Shame 05x02: (Jan/10/2014) As Herself 
  Daddyless Daughters Part 2 04x10: (Jul/21/2013) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Fix My Life 05x35: (Nov/01/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Debbie Reynolds, Iyanla Vanzant 03x145: (Apr/12/2013) As Herself (Life Coach), [Featuring]
  Season 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Sep/20/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Super Soul Sunday (2011) 
  Soul to Soul: Asking Life's Big Questions 04x07: (Dec/16/2012) As Herself 
  Oprah & Iyanla Vanzant: Soul to Soul Part 2 03x16: (Sep/16/2012) As Herself 
  Oprah & Iyanla Vanzant: Soul to Soul Part 1 03x15: (Sep/09/2012) As Herself 
  Iyanla Vanzant & Tony Robbins: Focus Your Life 03x01: (Jun/03/2012) As Herself 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Iyanla Vanzant | Norman Reedus 02x44: (Nov/09/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Oprah (1986) 
  The 'Oprah Winfrey Show' Finale 25x130: (May/25/2011) As Herself (Footage from Previous Episode) 
  How She Lost Her Marriage, Her House, Her Fortune: Iyanla Vanzant 25x90: (Feb/23/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  A No Holds Barred Conversation With Former 'Oprah' Show Expert Iyanla Vanzant 25x85: (Feb/16/2011) As Herself 
  Change your life TV: Iyanla Vanzant 12x02: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 4, Episode 12 04x12: (Mar/27/2001) As Herself 

Moesha (1996) 
  The Robbing Hood 05x20: (May/08/2000) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Iyanla Vanzant Quotes

No quotes added for this person