TV

John Simm


Mostly Credited As: John Simm
Birth Name: John Ronald Simm
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1970 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

John Simm




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Code of a Killer (2015)As: Dr Alec Jeffreys
Intruders (2014)As: Jack Whalen
Prey (UK) (2014)As: Detective Sergeant Marcus Farrow
Harry's Mountain Heroes (2012)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Exile (2011)As: Tom Ronstadt
Mad Dogs (2011)As: Baxter
The Devil's Whore (2008)As: Edward Sexby
Life on Mars (UK) (2006)As: DI Sam Tyler
Sex Traffic (2004)As: Daniel Appleton
State of Play (2003)As: Cal McCaffrey
The Lakes (1997)As: Danny Kavanagh (1997 - 1999)
Horizon (1964)As: Narrator (2002, 2004) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 19, 2013 25x197: (Jun/19/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 29, 2013 03x186: (May/29/2013) As Himself 
  May 29, 2013 03x186: (May/29/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 28, 2011 12x118: (Apr/28/2011) As Himself 

Moving On (2009) 
  Malaise 02x04: (Nov/04/2010) As Moose 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The End of Time (2) (Jan/01/2010) As The Master, [Starring Roles]
  Last of the Time Lords (3) 03x13: (Jun/30/2007) As The Master 
  Utopia (1) 03x11: (Jun/16/2007) As The Master 
  Utopia (1) 03x11: (Jun/16/2007) As The Master 

Doctor Who Confidential (2005) 
  The Valiant Quest 03x13: (Jun/30/2007) As Himself 
  The Valiant Quest 03x13: (Jun/30/2007) As Himself 
  The Saxon Mystery 03x12: (Jun/23/2007) As Himself 
  The Saxon Mystery 03x12: (Jun/23/2007) As Himself 

The Culture Show (2004) 
  Series 5, Episode 10 05x10: (Apr/07/2007) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 10 05x10: (Apr/07/2007) As Himself 

One Life (2003) 
  Our Big Decision 07x04: (Nov/08/2006) Voiced  Narrator 
  Our Big Decision 07x04: (Nov/08/2006) Voiced  Narrator 

Spaced (1999) 
  Back 02x01: (Feb/23/2001) As Stephen Edwards 
  Back 02x01: (Feb/23/2001) As Stephen Edwards 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  1997 01x05: (Dec/31/1997) As Himself 
  1997 01x05: (Dec/31/1997) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Blind Spot 09x95: (Aug/12/1993) As Paul Jeffries 
  Blind Spot 09x95: (Aug/12/1993) As Paul Jeffries 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Wall of Silence 02x09: (Jun/13/1993) As Richard Francis 
  Wall of Silence 02x09: (Jun/13/1993) As Richard Francis 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Reform of Joby Jonson 07x04: (Nov/19/1992) As Joby Johnson 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Chiller (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gary Kingston 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gary Kingston 

The One Show (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Brainiac's Test Tube Baby (2006)

Episode Crew


Trivia

His son, Ryan, was born on August 13, 2001.

His daughter, Molly, was born in February 2007.

John Simm Quotes

No quotes added for this person