Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gus Johnson


Mostly Credited As: Gus Johnson
Birth Name: Augustus Cornelius Johnson Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan

Gus Johnson




TV Appearances

CONCACAF Champions League (2013)As: Himself (Announcer)
UEFA Champions League on FOX (2013)As: Himself (Announcer)
UEFA Europa League (2013)As: Himself (Announcer)
FOX NFL Kickoff (2013)As: Himself (lead play-by-play announcer)
Scottish Premiership (2013)As: Himself (Commentator)
College Football on FOX (2012)As: Himself (Play-by-play Commentator)
Big Ten Football Championship (2011)As: Announcer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gus Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person