Login or register  
TV

Mark Addy

Mostly Credited As: Mark Addy
Birth Name: Mark Addy Johnson
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: York, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Mark Addy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Remember Me (2014)As: Rob Fairholme
Atlantis (2013)As: Hercules (Series 1-Present)
Super Clyde (2013)As: Randolph
The Syndicate (UK) (2012)As: Alan Walters (2013)
Trollied (2011)As: Andy Richmond (2011 - 2013)
Game of Thrones (2010)As: King Robert Baratheon (S01)
Bonkers (UK) (2007)As: Tony Barker
Still Standing (2002)As: Bill Miller
Too Much Sun (2000)As: Nigel Conway
Sunnyside Farm (1997)As: Ken Sunnyside
Band Of Gold (1995)As: DC Sherrington
The Thin Blue Line (1995)As: Det Boyle (Series Two)
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 21, 2014 15x325: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself (Actor), [Interviewees]
  November 14, 2014 15x318: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself (BBC 'Atlantis'), [Interviewees]
  March 19, 2009 10x78: (Mar/19/2009) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 54 05x54: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 20 04x20: (Sep/27/2013) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 248 02x248: (Aug/31/2012) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 34 02x34: (Oct/27/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 25, 2013 04x18: (Sep/25/2013) As Himself 

Trollied (2011) 
  Behind the Scenes (Nov/16/2012) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Great Expectations: (Episode 2) 42x09: (Apr/08/2012) As Uncle Pumblechook 
  Great Expectations: (Episode 1) 42x08: (Apr/01/2012) As Uncle Pumblechook 

Great Expectations (2011) (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/27/2011) As Pumblechook 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 134 13x134: (Mar/19/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 105 08x105: (Jan/31/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 40 07x40: (Oct/27/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  The Dog and Pony Show 03x08: (Nov/12/1997) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Mark Addy 02x115: (Sep/09/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Old Colonials 06x02: (Sep/08/1996) As Norman Greengrass 
  Domestic 05x04: (Sep/24/1995) As Norman Greengrass 

The Bill (1984) 
  With Friends Like These 11x76: (Jul/11/1995) As Frank Hedges 
  A Case To Answer 06x45: (Jun/05/1990) As Matthew Holden 
  The Night Watch 06x40: (May/17/1990) As Matthew 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  A Normal Life 03x09: (Apr/04/1995) As Alec Kitson 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Unknown Soldier 03x07: (Nov/30/1994) As PC 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Addy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..