Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Matt Cain


Mostly Credited As: Matt Cain
Birth Name: Matthew Thomas Cain
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dothan, Alabama
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Matt Cain




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Franchise (2011)As: Pitcher (s01)
Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  2012 World Series Game 4 65x04: (Oct/28/2012) As San Francisco Giants Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  2010 World Series Game 2 63x02: (Oct/28/2010) As San Francisco Giants Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 83rd All-Star Game 64x01: (Jul/10/2012) As San Francisco Giants Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Denis Leary, Olivia Wilde, a Top Ten List presented by San Francisco Giants pitcher Matt Cain, the Pierces 19x153: (Jun/18/2012) As Himself (Top Ten List Presenter) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Cain Quotes

No quotes added for this person