Login or register  
TV

Betty Furness

Mostly Credited As: Betty Furness
Birth Name: Elizabeth Mary Furness
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1916 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 02, 1994
Cause Of Death: Stomach Cancer (New York, New York, USA)
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Betty Furness



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Studio One (1948)As: Spokesperson (1949-1958)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  John Wayne Show 11x05: (Nov/20/1960) As Herself 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Thief With the Big Blue Eyes 04x24: (Mar/06/1958) As Ann Kilgore 
  Silent Decision 02x03: (Sep/15/1955) As Beth Jaynes 

Studio One (1948) 
  Babe in the Woods 09x31: (May/13/1957) As Regina 
  Affairs of State 07x31: (Apr/18/1955) As Irene 
  Confessions of a Nervous Man 06x11: (Nov/30/1953) As guest star 
  Mark of Cain 05x19: (Feb/02/1953) As guest star 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  LET'S FACE IT 05x08: (Nov/21/1954) As Herself 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 3, Episode 28 03x28: (Apr/05/1952) As Herself 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Pretty Little Parlor 01x43: (Aug/21/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Betty Furness Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...