Login or register  
TV

Judd Nelson

Mostly Credited As: Judd Nelson
Sometimes Credited As: Midnight Rambler

Birth Name: Judd Asher Nelson
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Maine
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Judd Nelson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Heartbreakers (2014)As: David Russell Miller
Suddenly Susan (1996)As: Jack Richmond (S01-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbreakers (2014) 
  Tainted Love 01x03: (Aug/27/2014) As David Russell Miller 

The Greatest 80's Movies (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/08/2014) As Himself 

Nikita (2010) 
  Pay-Off 04x04: (Dec/13/2013) As Ronald Peller 
  Set-Up 04x03: (Dec/06/2013) As Ronald Peller 

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  Dream Weavers 01x13: (Jan/23/2013) As Jim 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  A Good Time in Central Africa 08x09: (Nov/15/2010) As Chris (Chris McElroy) 
  Hookers, Hookers, Hookers 08x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Chris McElroy 

Psych (2006) 
  Death Is in the Air 04x13: (Feb/17/2010) As Dr. Steven Reidman 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Surge 01x07: (Nov/20/2008) As Dr. Bruce Nesic 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Blue Harvest 06x01: (Sep/23/2007) Voiced  John Bender (DVD Only) 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Ride-In 03x17: (Feb/21/2007) As Sander Gillis 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Fleeting Cheating Meeting 04x10: (Jan/12/2007) As Ollie 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Time of Your Death 06x22: (May/04/2006) As Mick Logan 

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  More Than a Feeling 01x10: (Oct/27/2001) As Martin Potter 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Something About Harry 06x18: (Aug/04/2000) As Harry Longworth 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Judd Nelson 02x65: (May/13/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  What's Cookin' 04x06: (Jul/22/1992) As Gatson 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Camille 02x18: (May/13/1986) As Crooked Cop/Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

In 1988, Judd was nominated for a Golden Globe for his role in Billionaire Boys Club (1987).

Judd left his role in the series Suddenly Susan (1996) after the tragic death of David Strickland.

Judd was once a disciple of the famed Stella Adler.

Judd is a former member of the "Brat Pack."

Judd has a dog named Tally a.k.a. Big Head.

Judd is 5' 11" (1.80 m) tall.

Judd's parents are attorney Leonard Nelson and his wife, Merle Nelson, who is also an attorney and state assemblywoman.

Judd attended St. Paul's preparatory school in Concord, New Hampshire.

Judd majored in philosophy at the prestigious Haverford College in Pennsylvania.

Judd appeared in John Parr's "St. Elmo's Fire (Man In Motion)" music video.

More Trivia
Judd Nelson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..