Login or register  
TV

Jesse McCartney

Mostly Credited As: Jesse McCartney
Sometimes Credited As: Jesse Adam McCartney

Birth Name: Jesse Abraham Arthur McCartney
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jesse McCartney


Jesse McCartney was born on April 9th, 1987 to Ginger and Scot McCartney. He is the oldest child. His siblings include Lea and Timmy. He cites Timmy as his hero. He recently graduated from high school on June 22, 2005.
Jesse was active in his communities theater program before his big break in the show, All My Children, in 1998. The following year he was picked to be in the boy band, DreamStreet. This band broke up in 2002 after a lawsuit involving their producers. Since then Jesse has appeared on the hit WB show, Summerland as Bradin Westerly. He has also launched his solo career, releasing an album and touring. Currently he is filming Keith which is due out later this year.

Jesse McCartney
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Young Justice (2010)As: Robin / Dick Grayson (Nightwing, S2) -- [Voice]
Army Wives (2007)As: Private Tim Truman (S07)
Summerland (2004)As: Bradin Westerly
All My Children (1970)As: Adam "J.R." Chandler Jr. #3 (1998-2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Young & Hungry (2014) 
  Young & Secret 01x07: (Aug/06/2014) As Cooper 
  Young & Punchy 01x06: (Jul/30/2014) As Cooper 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 136 63x136: (Jul/21/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

GREEK (2007) 
  Guilty Treasures 02x17: (May/11/2009) As Andy 
  Evasive Actions 02x15: (Apr/27/2009) As Andy 
  Big Littles & Jumbo Shrimp 02x14: (Apr/20/2009) As Andy 
  Engendered Species 02x13: (Apr/13/2009) As Andy 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Reggie Bush, Faith Ford, the Storyville Stompers, Jesse McCartney 27x157: (Apr/07/2009) As Himself 
  Season 20, Episode 61 27x66: (Dec/01/2008) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 235 26x190: (May/23/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Orlando Bloom, Martin Short and Jesse McCartney 25x87: (Jan/02/2007) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Robert J. Wagner; Lauren Bosworth; Ashlee Smith; Jesse McCartney 01x74: (Dec/18/2008) As Himself 
  Tony Danza; Roselyn Sanchez; Jesse McCartney 01x67: (Dec/09/2008) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Babes 10x06: (Nov/11/2008) As Max Matarazzo 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Lisa Kudrow, Toni Braxton, Jesse McCartney 06x143: (Oct/21/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kevin Spacey, Triumph the Insult Comic Dog, Jesse McCartney 16x158: (Jul/25/2008) As Himself 
  Debra Messing, Dave Matthews, Jesse McCartney 13x98: (Feb/17/2005) As Himself 

The Dome (1997) 
  The Dome 46 11x02: (Jun/14/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Dance on Sunset (2008) 
  Prom 01x09: (May/24/2008) As Himself 

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The Gilyeat Family 05x16: (Feb/10/2008) As Himself 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  When You Wish You Were the Star 02x12: (Jul/13/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Patricia Heaton, Duane Martin, Jesse McCartney 01x10: (Sep/29/2006) As Himself 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #7991 30x??: (Dec/22/2000) As Adam Chandler Jr. 
  Ep. #9445 37x176: (Sep/08/2006) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  19th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 19x01: (Apr/01/2006) As Himself 
  18th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 18x01: (Apr/02/2005) As Himself 

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Round 2 results 02x04: (Jan/13/2006) As Himself 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Rock Star in the House 01x17: (Sep/18/2005) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Tony Hawk, Jesse McCartney, Brittany Snow 05x03: (Jul/10/2005) As Himself 

All That (1994) 
  Jesse McCartney 10x03: (May/14/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Rove Live (2000) 
  Episode 6-11 06x11: (Apr/19/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jesse McCartney, Hensley, Jason Lee, Amber Tamblyn 01x60: (Apr/06/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ray Romano/Nicole Richie/Jesse McCartney 02x111: (Feb/21/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 96 08x96: (Jan/17/2005) As Himself 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  The Not So Simple Life 03x03: (Oct/01/2004) As Himself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Thin Ice 11x08: (Dec/20/2000) As Danny Driscoll 

Ben and Kate (2012) 
  Ethics 101 01x16: (Unaired) As Student 
Featured Songs

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody Songs:
Rock Star in the House + Beautiful Soul 
What I Like About You Songs:
The Not So Simple Life + Beautiful Soul 
Summerland Songs:
The Wisdom to Know the Difference + Because You Live 
Kim Possible Songs:
Kim Possible: So the Drama + Get Your Shine On 
Malcolm in the Middle Songs:
Casino + Good life 
Trivia

Jesse's nicknames are 'J-Mac' and 'Jester'.

Has a little sister, Lea, and a little brother, Timmy.

Is the youngest member of Dream Street.

Played JV Baseball on his High School Baseball team

Parents are Scot & Ginger McCartney

Very close to his little brother, Timmy

Friend of Leven Rambin

Jesse McCartney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Colin Farrell Starring in 'True Detective' Season Two

It is official! Irish actor Colin Farrell has confirmed that he will be..

AMC Picks Up UK Series ‘Humans’

  AMC has officially closed on a deal with UK production company Kudos..

Cameron Mathison Announced as Host of W Network's 'Game of Homes'

Ex-soap star Cameron Mathison has been announced as the host of new..