Login or register  
TV

Ryan Kwanten

Mostly Credited As: Ryan Kwanten
Birth Name: Ryan Christian Kwanten
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ryan Kwanten



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Oh So Cosmo (2008)As: Himself
True Blood (2008)As: Jason Stackhouse
Summerland (2004)As: Jay Robertson
Home and Away (AU) (1988)As: Vinnie Patterson (1997-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Actor Eric Dane and 'True Blood's' Ryan Kwanten! 01x167: (Jul/03/2014) As Himself 

The Getaway (2013) 
  Ryan Kwanten in Los Angeles 01x06: (Oct/30/2013) As Himself 

The Social (2013) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Sep/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

New Girl (2011) 
  Valentine's Day 01x13: (Feb/14/2012) As Oliver 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 29 02x29: (Oct/21/2010) As Himself 

The Kilborn File (2010) 
  Ryan Kwanten 01x07: (Jul/06/2010) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  PTSD 10x09: (Dec/02/2008) As Master Sgt. Dominic Pruitt 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Closure 01x08: (Jan/08/2004) As Jake Voight 

The Handler (2003) 
  Off the Edge 01x11: (Dec/12/2003) As Barnes 

Water Rats (1996) 
  Iron Man 01x04: (Feb/26/1996) As Nipper 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ryan Kwanten Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..