Login or register  
TV

Jim James


Mostly Credited As: Jim James
Sometimes Credited As: Yim Yames

Birth Name: James Edward Olliges Jr.
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky

Jim James




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Jim James | The Black Angels 39x07: (Nov/16/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jeff Daniels, Ken Jeong, Jim James 20x151: (Jun/19/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Don Rickles, Piedmont Bird Callers, John Prine with Yim Yames of My Morning Jacket 17x151: (May/26/2010) As Himself (as Yim Yames), [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Powers Songs:
The Raconteur of the Funeral Circuit + State of the Art 
Elementary Songs:
Poison Pen + State of the Art (A.E.I.O.U.) 
Suits Songs:
Know When to Fold 'Em + State of the Art (A.E.I.O.U.) 
The Blacklist Songs:
Pilot + State of the Art (A.E.I.O.U.) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim James Quotes

No quotes added for this person