Login or register  
TV

Ann Mitchell

Mostly Credited As: Ann Mitchell
Birth Name: Ann E. Mitchell
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stepney, London, England

Ann Mitchell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jane Hall (2006)As: Lillian Ramsey
Sun on the Stubble (1996)As: Louisa
EastEnders (1985)As: Cora Cross (2011-present)
Widows (1983)As: Dolly Rawlins (Series 1-3) (1983-1995)
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (1978)As: Miss Michaels
The Days of Vengeance (1960)As: Betty McDowall
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 83 17x83: (Jan/18/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 15, 2012 03x54: (Nov/15/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 9, 2012 25x50: (Nov/09/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 57 02x57: (Nov/29/2011) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Sins of the Father (2) 24x28: (Apr/10/2008) As Doreen Fallon 
  Sins of the Father (1) 24x27: (Apr/09/2008) As Doreen Fallon 
  Zero Tolerance 16x07: (Jan/27/2000) As Val Davies 
  Caring 07x99: (Dec/10/1991) As Mrs Cook 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Only Make Believe 17x08: (Jan/06/2008) As Iris Grocott 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Deep Secrets 18x06: (Nov/06/1997) As Fran 

Maigret (1992) 
  Maigret and the Maid 02x06: (Apr/18/1993) As Madame Monein 
  Maigret Sets a Trap 01x06: (Mar/16/1992) As Madame Moncin 

Taggart (1983) 
  Nest Of Vipers 07x02: (Jan/09/1992) As Annie Gilmore 

Casualty (1986) 
  A Will To Die 05x09: (Nov/02/1990) As Mrs. McKenzie 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  On Trial 04x11: (Nov/13/1976) As Kathleen Marsh 
  Get the Glory Down 03x12: (Nov/22/1975) As Kathleen Marsh 
  The Truth Game 02x06: (Feb/14/1975) As Kathleen Marsh 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Talking to a Stranger 2: No Skill or Special Knowledge Is Required 04x02: (Oct/09/1966) As Mother as a young woman 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Bigamous Spouse 07x07: (Nov/14/1963) As Mrs. Gillette 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ann Mitchell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..