Login or register  
TV

Jeff Hardy

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Hardy
Sometimes Credited As: Conquistadors
Jinx Brothers
Willow of the Wisp
Wolverine
Ingus Jinx
Galaxion
Gladiator
The Iceman
Mean Jimmy Jack

Birth Name: Jeffery Nero Hardy
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cameron, North Carolina
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Jeff Hardy


Jeff Hardy is 37 years old and was born on August 31, 1977.
He is known for his role as actor in the show TNA Pay-Per-View.
He is 6' 1 " (1.85 m) tall and was born in Cameron, North Carolina (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
TNA Reaction (2010)As: Himself
ECW (2006)As: Himself (2006 - 2007)
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Jeff Hardy / "The Charismatic Enigma" Jeff Hardy / Willow (2004 - 2006 / January 2010 - March 2011, August 2011 - 11 February 2014 / 9 March 2014 - ?)
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002)As: Himself
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (2007 / 2008 - ?)
Sunday Night Heat (1998)As: Jeff Hardy (1999-2003)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Himself (2006 - ?)
WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (1997)As: Himself
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Jeff Hardy (1999 - 2003 / August 2006 - June 2008)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Jeff Hardy (1999-2003, 2006-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Superstars (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Jun/04/2009) As Jeff Hardy 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2008 (Baghdad, Iraq) 01x06: (Dec/20/2008) As Jeff Hardy 
  Tribute to the Troops 2007 (Tikrit, Iraq) 01x05: (Dec/24/2007) As Jeff Hardy 
  Tribute to the Troops 2006 (Baghdad, Iraq) 01x04: (Dec/25/2006) As Jeff Hardy 

WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999) 
  Episode 422 (Atlanta, GA) 09x03: (Sep/21/2007) As Himself 

The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001) 
  March 26, 2003 02x09: (Mar/26/2003) As Himself 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  That Wrestling Show 01x15: (Feb/07/1999) As Wrestler #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Finisher: Twist of Fate

Brother of WWE SmackDown! superstar, Matt Hardy.

Jeff Hardy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rob James-Collier explains why Thomas Barlow behaves badly

I caught up with Rob James-Collier at the official press launch for the..

Actress Lynda Bellingham Dies Aged 66

Actress and presenter, Lynda Bellingham has died aged 66. The actress..

X Factor - Double Elimination Results

Dermot returned with the results of the second public vote of the series..