Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rob Delaney


Mostly Credited As: Rob Delaney
Birth Name: Robert Delaney
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Rob Delaney




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Catastrophe (2015)As: Rob Norris (2015 - present)
Bad Robots (2014)As: Robot Voice -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Clare Balding, Rhod Gilbert, Nick Grimshaw, Rob Delaney 09x05: (Aug/28/2015) As Himself 

Russell Howard's Stand Up Central (2015) 
  Rob Delaney, Tiff Stevenson 01x02: (May/06/2015) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats Does Countdown (2013) 
  Bill Bailey, Sarah Millican, Rob Delaney, Nina Conti 08x01: (May/03/2015) As Himself 

Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled (2014) 
  Ardal O'Hanlon, Roisin Conaty, Rob Delane, Elis James 02x09: (Mar/03/2015) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Judi Dench, Dev Patel, Sharon Horgan, Rob Delaney, Jack O'Connell, First Aid Kit 16x16: (Jan/30/2015) As Himself 

Set List (2013) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Aug/04/2014) As Himself 

Riot (2014) 
  Rob Delaney, David Arquette 01x04: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself 

Burning Love (2013) 
  Limo Arrivals/The First Challenge 03x01: (May/04/2014) As Kirk 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Ali Wong | Tommy Johnagin | Rob Delaney 02x27: (Feb/24/2014) As Himself 
  Rob Delaney | John Hodgman | Grace Helbig 01x13: (Nov/11/2013) As Himself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  James Blunt Serenades Bethenny 02x51: (Nov/18/2013) As Himself 

Cougar Town (2009) 
  Have Love Will Travel 04x15: (Apr/09/2013) As Guide 

Conan (2010) 
  The Mayan Hunky Firefighter Calendar 02x134: (Sep/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Catastrophe (2015)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Catastrophe (2015) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Season 1, Episode 6 01x06 Feb/23/2015 As: Writer
Season 1, Episode 5 01x05 Feb/16/2015 As: Writer
Season 1, Episode 4 01x04 Feb/09/2015 As: Writer
Season 1, Episode 3 01x03 Feb/02/2015 As: Writer
Season 1, Episode 2 01x02 Jan/26/2015 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rob Delaney Quotes

No quotes added for this person