TV

Shannon Farnon


Mostly Credited As: Shannon Farnon
Birth Name: Sharon Maureen Farnon
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Shannon Farnon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
SuperFriends (1980) (1980)As: Wonder Woman -- [Voice]
The World's Greatest SuperFriends (1979)As: Wonder Woman -- [Voice]
Challenge of the SuperFriends (1978)As: Wonder Woman -- [Voice]
The All-New SuperFriends Hour (1977)As: Wonder Woman -- [Voice]
Valley of the Dinosaurs (1974)As: Kim Butler -- [Voice]
SuperFriends (1973) (1973)As: Wonder Woman -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  The Philadelphia Chromosome 03x15: (Dec/15/2002) As Sherman's mother 
  The Philadelphia Chromosome 03x15: (Dec/15/2002) As Sherman's mother 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Those Lips, Those Lies 05x08: (Apr/02/1989) As Woman 
  Those Lips, Those Lies 05x08: (Apr/02/1989) As Woman 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  After the Fall: Digger Redux 11x02: (Sep/25/1987) As TBD, [Featuring]

SuperFriends (1980) (1980) 
  The Recruiter 03x24: (Oct/29/1983) Voiced  Wonder Woman, [Starring Roles]
  Space Racers 03x23: (Oct/29/1983) Voiced  Wonder Woman, [Starring Roles]
  Video Victims 03x21: (Oct/22/1983) Voiced  Wonder Woman, [Starring Roles]
  Video Victims 03x21: (Oct/22/1983) Voiced  Wonder Woman, [Starring Roles]

Freebie and the Bean (1980) 
  Health Nuts 01x02: (Dec/13/1980) As Dr. Brimmer 
  Health Nuts 01x02: (Dec/13/1980) As Dr. Brimmer 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Last Rights 06x01: (Sep/16/1980) As Helen Volmer 
  Last Rights 06x01: (Sep/16/1980) As Helen Volmer 
  The Winning Edge 05x17: (Feb/21/1980) As Mrs. Carmichael 
  The Winning Edge 05x17: (Feb/21/1980) As Mrs. Carmichael 

Challenge of the SuperFriends (1978) 
  The History of Doom 01x16: (Dec/23/1978) Voiced  Wonder Woman 
  The History of Doom 01x16: (Dec/23/1978) Voiced  Wonder Woman 
  SuperFriends, Rest in Peace 01x15: (Dec/16/1978) Voiced  Wonder Woman 
  SuperFriends, Rest in Peace 01x15: (Dec/16/1978) Voiced  Wonder Woman 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Limelight 06x23: (Apr/23/1977) As Mrs. Robinson 
  Limelight 06x23: (Apr/23/1977) As Mrs. Robinson 

SuperFriends (1973) (1973) 
  The Planet-Splitter 01x15: (Dec/15/1973) Voiced  Martha Kent 
  The Planet-Splitter 01x15: (Dec/15/1973) Voiced  Martha Kent 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Juvenile - DR-35 03x25: (Apr/03/1969) As Dorothy Wickersham 
  Juvenile - DR-35 03x25: (Apr/03/1969) As Dorothy Wickersham 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Barbara 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Take the Key and Lock Him Up 01x19: (Feb/12/1969) As Laura 
  Take the Key and Lock Him Up 01x19: (Feb/12/1969) As Laura 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  Turnabout 01x12: (Apr/02/1968) As Elena Ames 
  Turnabout 01x12: (Apr/02/1968) As Elena Ames 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Tony's Wife 03x11: (Nov/28/1967) As Helen Wheeler 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Reckoning (4) 05x58: (Apr/05/1966) As Laurel Colling 
  New Doctor in Town (3) 05x57: (Apr/04/1966) As Laurel Colling 
  New Doctor in Town (3) 05x57: (Apr/04/1966) As Laurel Colling 
  Reverence for Life 04x31: (Apr/29/1965) As Janice Elke 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Fat Cat? 02x21: (Feb/10/1965) As Cynthia 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Evangeline, [Featuring]

Bonanza (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Eleanor Eades 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Eleanor Eades 

Ironside (1967) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Karen Copeland, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Karen Copeland, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lancer (1968) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alice Adair, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alice Adair, [Co-Guest Stars]

My Favorite Martian (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Caroline 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Caroline 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As 1st Nurse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shannon Farnon Quotes

No quotes added for this person