Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Danny Dark


Mostly Credited As: Danny Dark
Birth Name: Daniel Melville Croskery
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1938 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: June 13, 2004
Cause Of Death: pulmonary hemorrhage

Danny Dark




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Super Powers Team: Galactic Guardians (1985)As: Superman / Clark Kent -- [Voice]
SuperFriends: The Legendary Super Powers Show (1984)As: Superman -- [Voice]
SuperFriends (1980) (1980)As: Superman -- [Voice]
The World's Greatest SuperFriends (1979)As: Superman -- [Voice]
Challenge of the SuperFriends (1978)As: Superman -- [Voice]
The All-New SuperFriends Hour (1977)As: Superman -- [Voice]
SuperFriends (1973) (1973)As: Superman -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Super Powers Team: Galactic Guardians (1985) 
  The Bizarro Super Powers Team 01x03: (Sep/18/1985) Voiced  Bizarro#1 

SuperFriends (1980) (1980) 
  The Recruiter 03x24: (Oct/29/1983) Voiced  Superman, [Starring Roles]
  Playground Of Doom 03x22: (Oct/29/1983) Voiced  Superman, [Starring Roles]
  Video Victims 03x21: (Oct/22/1983) Voiced  Superman, [Starring Roles]
  One Small Step For Superman 03x20: (Oct/22/1983) Voiced  Superman, [Starring Roles]

Challenge of the SuperFriends (1978) 
  The History of Doom 01x16: (Dec/23/1978) Voiced  Superman, [Starring Roles]
  SuperFriends, Rest in Peace 01x15: (Dec/16/1978) Voiced  Superman, [Starring Roles]
  Doomsday 01x14: (Dec/09/1978) Voiced  Superman / Radar Engineer, [Starring Roles]
  Fairy Tale of Doom 01x13: (Dec/02/1978) Voiced  Superman, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Dark Quotes

No quotes added for this person