Login or register  
TV

Victor Brandt

Mostly Credited As: Victor Brandt
Sometimes Credited As: Vic Brandt

Birth Name: Victor Elliot Brandt
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Victor Brandt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Metalocalypse (2006)As: General Krosier, various -- [Voice]
Superman (1996) (1996)As: Prof. Emil Hamilton -- [Voice]
They Came From Outer Space (1990)As: Dad
Nobody's Perfect (1980)As: Det. Jacobi
Episode Cast Credits 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  Sozin's Comet, Part 2: The Old Masters 03x19: (Jul/19/2008) Voiced  Master Pakku 
  The Avatar State 02x01: (Mar/17/2006) Voiced  Master Pakku 
  The Siege of the North Part 2 01x20: (Dec/02/2005) Voiced  Master Pakku 
  The Siege of the North Part 1 01x19: (Dec/02/2005) Voiced  Master Pakku 

The Batman (2004) 
  The Bat in the Belfry 01x01: (Sep/11/2004) Voiced  Rupert Thorne 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Low Blow 09x19: (Apr/30/2002) As Ben Tyrell 

The Practice (1997) 
  Manifest Necessity 06x17: (Mar/17/2002) As Michael McIntyre 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Crouching Father, Hidden Husband 04x03: (Oct/11/2001) As Agent Korn 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Legacy, Part II 04x03: (Feb/12/2000) Voiced  Professor Hamilton 
  Apokolips...Now!, Part II 02x26: (Feb/14/1998) Voiced  Professor Hamilton 
  Apokolips...Now! 02x25: (Feb/07/1998) Voiced  Professor Hamilton 
  Monkey Fun 02x13: (Sep/27/1997) Voiced  Professor Hamilton 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  You Say Goodbye, I Say Hello 09x07: (Nov/18/1998) As Artie 

Profiler (1996) 
  The Sum of Her Parts 03x05: (Nov/14/1998) As Detective 

Gargoyles (1994) 
  Golem 02x27: (Dec/14/1995) Voiced  Rabbi Loew/Janus 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Goodbye Bayside (2) 02x26: (Dec/31/1994) As Mr. McMillan 
  Goodbye Bayside (1) 02x24: (Dec/24/1994) As Mr. McMillan 

Saved by the Bell (1989) 
  Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style (Nov/27/1992) As Charles Worthington 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Divine Couriers 06x17: (Feb/23/1987) As Nathan Moffet 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Falling from Grace 07x08: (Dec/02/1986) As Unknown 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Overnight Sensation 03x01: (Sep/27/1986) As Unknown 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  A Divine Madness 01x08: (Nov/07/1984) As Hacker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Bloodlines 03x15: (Jan/19/1984) As Nero 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Streets 01x02: (Mar/20/1982) As Billy Marks, [Co-Guest Stars]

Paris (US) (1979) 
  Once More for Free 01x05: (Oct/27/1979) As Dunbar 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Deliver Me From Innocence 04x22: (Mar/02/1976) As Harry Townsend 
  The Torch Man 04x10: (Nov/11/1975) As Lawson 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  The Odd Holiday 04x05: (Oct/12/1973) As Ramone 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Ghetto Clinic 02x06: (Oct/21/1970) As Tony 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Innocent 05x03: (Oct/03/1970) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Way to Eden 03x20: (Feb/21/1969) As Tongo Rad, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Elaan of Troyius 03x13: (Dec/20/1968) As Watson, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Invaders (1967) 
  The Betrayed 01x12: (Mar/28/1967) As Joey Taft 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Ivy Maze 04x21: (Feb/21/1967) As Volunteer 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Crazy Legs Gomer 03x02: (Sep/21/1966) As Jensen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Victor Brandt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

ITV Announces 'Downton Abbey' Christmas Special Details

ITV bosses have announced details of the ‘Downton Abbey’ Christmas..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..