Login or register  
TV

Jo Frost

Mostly Credited As: Jo Frost
Birth Name: Joanne A. Frost
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Jo Frost



Jo Frost Jo Frost Jo Frost
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jo Frost Family Matters (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
Family S.O.S. (2013)As: Herself
Jo Frost: Extreme Parental Guidance (2010)As: Presenter
Supernanny (2005)As: Supernanny
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 8, 2014 27x06: (Sep/08/2014) As Herself 
  April 28, 2014 26x161: (Apr/28/2014) As Herself 
  July 8, 2013 25x210: (Jul/08/2013) As Herself 
  March 6, 2013 25x126: (Mar/06/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 201 04x201: (Jun/13/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 23, 2014 04x164: (Apr/23/2014) As Herself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 149 04x149: (Apr/03/2014) As Herself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Queen of the Nannies: Jo Frost! 02x117: (Mar/06/2014) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Toddler Rules 05x109: (Mar/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  July 9, 2013 14x132: (Jul/09/2013) As Herself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Jenny McCarthy and Jo Frost 01x157: (May/21/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 121 17x121: (Mar/13/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 208 15x208: (Jul/04/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 123 14x123: (Mar/01/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 7, Show 8 07x08: (Apr/20/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 7, 2013 14x66: (Mar/07/2013) As Herself 
  June 28, 2011 12x179: (Jun/28/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 93 01x93: (Jul/04/2011) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Thandie Newton, Ben Miller, Jo Frost, Liam Gallagher 06x03: (Jul/01/2011) As Herself 
  Ant & Dec, John Barrowman, Jo Frost, Ellie Goulding 03x05: (Mar/04/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 1, 2010 18x60: (Mar/01/2010) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Guest co-host Jeff Probst; Jude Law; Jo Frost; John Krasinski 28x15: (Sep/25/2009) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 334 27x29: (Oct/09/2008) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 329 27x24: (Oct/02/2008) As Herself 
  Jo Frost and Jerome Bettis 25x24: (Oct/05/2006) As Herself 

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The Bell Family 06x19: (Mar/22/2009) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jo Frost, Kaley Cuoco 01x100: (Feb/06/2009) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kevin Nealon, Jo Frost, Judas Priest 06x118: (Sep/02/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Arnold, Jo Frost, Corinne Bailey Rae 04x179: (Dec/07/2006) As Herself 
  Laurence Fishburne, Jo Frost, & Trick Daddy 03x08: (Jan/21/2005) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Jo Frost 02x180: (May/09/2008) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Dr. Michael Baden, ME; Nanny Jo Frost 11x89: (Jan/08/2008) As Herself 
  Anita Baker, Dave Koz, John Stamos, guest co-host Jo Frost 10x110: (Feb/13/2007) As Herself 
  Jo Frost, Patricia Heaton 10x89: (Jan/15/2007) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 146 08x146: (Apr/04/2005) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Mel Gibson, Jo Frost, Mary J. Blige 04x70: (Dec/08/2006) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Jo Frost, Emeril Lagasse, Joel Siegel 32x15: (Sep/22/2006) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Alan Carr, Jo Frost, Teri Hatcher, The Kooks 10x11: (Jun/09/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sinbad, Jo Frost 14x45: (Nov/25/2005) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Shannen Doherty, Jo Frost, Cameron Mathison 02x40: (Nov/04/2005) As Herself 
  Jane Fonda, Jo Frost 01x131: (Apr/18/2005) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Paris Hilton, Jo Frost 12x135: (Apr/28/2005) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jo Frost Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

HBO Confirms Three for True Detective 2

HBO confirmed two more actors for True Detective's sophomore season...

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

BBC Reveals 'Doctor Who' Christmas Special Details

This year's Doctor Who Christmas episode will be called Last Christmas...