Login or register  
TV

Tone Loc

Mostly Credited As: Tone Loc
Birth Name: Anthony Terrell Smith
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Tone Loc



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Superstar USA (2004)As: Panelist
C Bear and Jamal (1996)As: C Bear -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Chowder (2007) 
  The Heavy Sleeper 01x21: (Apr/03/2008) Voiced  Chestnut 

Yes, Dear (2000) 
  Barbecue 06x05: (Oct/12/2005) As Dave 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Smoking and the Bandit 09x12: (Apr/17/2005) Voiced  Bouncer, [Special Guest Stars]

Static Shock (2000) 
  Static Shaq 02x04: (Feb/16/2002) Voiced  Hyde 

The District (2000) 
  Twist of Hate 02x12: (Jan/26/2002) As J.T. Betancourt 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Number One with a Bullet 03x16: (Feb/20/1999) As Derek Johnson 

Martin (1992) 
  Ain't That About a Ditch 05x13: (Jan/30/1997) As Himself 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  To'e Me Up, To'e Me Down 01x12: (Jan/06/1997) As Mr. Summers 

Living Single (1993) 
  School's Out Forever 04x08: (Nov/07/1996) As Lester Tate 

NewsRadio (1995) 
  Xmas Story 02x10: (Dec/19/1995) As Lorenzo 
  Friends 02x06: (Nov/14/1995) As Security Guard 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Operation Smile 02x08: (Nov/11/1995) As Albert Turner 

Aladdin (1994) 
  Smolder And Wiser 01x31: (Oct/17/1994) Voiced  Magma 

Roc (1991) 
  To Love and Die on Emerson Street (2) 02x25: (May/09/1993) As Ronnie Paxton 
  To Love and Die on Emerson Street (1) 02x24: (May/02/1993) As Ronnie Paxton, [Special Guest Stars]
  Nightmare on Emerson Street 01x22: (Mar/29/1992) As Ronnie Paxton 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Georgio/ The Bar-Kays/ Tone Loc 18x25: (Apr/29/1989) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Will & Grace Songs:
Dolls & Dolls + Funky Cold Medina 
Scrubs Songs:
My Mirror Image (2) + Funky Cold Medina 
My Name Is Earl Songs:
The Birthday Party + Funky Cold Medina 
21 Jump Street Songs:
Wheels and Deals + Loc’in On the Shaw 
Draw the Line + Loc’in On the Shaw 
Loc'd Out (2) + Loc’in On the Shaw 
Loc'd Out (1) + Funky Cold Medina
+ On Fire
+ Wild Thing 
Miss/Guided Songs:
Hot Sub + Funky Cold Medina 
American Dad! Songs:
G-String Circus + Funky Cold Medina 
Surviving Jack Songs:
Parents Just Don't Understand + Funky Cold Medina 
Grijpstra & De Gier Songs:
Moord op heilige gronden + Wild Thing 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tone Loc Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..