Login or register  
TV

Charlie Musselwhite


Mostly Credited As: Charlie Musselwhite
Birth Name: Charles Douglas Musselwhite
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kosciusko, Mississippi

Charlie Musselwhite




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mindy Kaling, Nada Bakos, Ben Harper with Charlie Musselwhite 20x122: (Apr/29/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jack Hanna, Kathie Lee Gifford, Charlie Musselwhite 02x03: (Aug/31/1994) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  Memphis Soul 01x10: (Apr/16/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dana Carvey, Emmy Rossum, Ben Harper with Charlie Musselwhite 21x25: (Jan/22/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2011 01x19: (Dec/31/2011) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Musselwhite Quotes

No quotes added for this person