Login or register  
TV

Roy Kinnear

Mostly Credited As: Roy Kinnear
Birth Name: Roy Mitchell Kinnear
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1934 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wigan, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: September 20, 1988
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Roy Kinnear



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hardwicke House (1987)As: Mr Wickham
The Clairvoyant (1984)As: Arnold Bristow
SuperTed (1982)As: Bulk -- [Voice]
The Incredible Mr Tanner (1981)As: Sidney Pratt
No Appointment Necessary (1977)As: Alf Butler
N.U.T.S. (1976)As: Himself
Inside George Webley (1968)As: George Webley
A Slight Case Of... (1965)As: H.A. Wormsley
A World Of His Own (1964)As: Stanley Blake
The Dick Emery Show (1963)As: Various Characters (1977-1980)
That Was the Week That Was (1962)As: Himself
A Wedding (1961)As: The Best Man
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  A Wing And A Prayer 03x10: (Nov/11/1988) As Brian McCarthy 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  There Was An Old Woman 03x11: (May/21/1988) As Funeral Director 

All Star Secrets (1985) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Jan/05/1985) As Himself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 2, Show 6 02x06: (Mar/31/1983) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

Anyone for Denis? (1982) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/28/1982) As Boris 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  The Girl in the Train 01x03: (Sep/21/1982) As Cabbie 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Gold 04x10: (Nov/30/1981) As Keiller 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 3, Show 3 03x03: (Sep/18/1980) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (Sep/20/1979) As Himself 

Minder (1979) 
  You Gotta Have Friends 01x11: (Jan/21/1980) As Whaley 

George and Mildred (1976) 
  In Sickness & in Health 05x02: (Oct/30/1979) As Jerry 
  All Work and No Pay 04x04: (Dec/07/1978) As Jerry 
  You Must Have Showers 04x03: (Nov/30/1978) As Jerry 
  Opportunity Knocks 03x01: (Sep/07/1978) As Jerry 

Play for Today (1970) 
  The Mayor's Charity 08x07: (Nov/29/1977) As Roderick Major 

Ripping Yarns (1976) 
  Escape From Stalag Luft 112 B 01x03: (Oct/04/1977) As Vogel 

The Galton & Simpson Playhouse (1977) 
  Naught For Thy Comfort 01x04: (Mar/10/1977) As Richard Burton 

Get Some In! (1975) 
  Complaints 02x06: (Aug/02/1976) As Cpl Jenner 

Man About the House (1973) 
  Right Said George 05x02: (Sep/11/1975) As Jerry 
  All in the Game 04x03: (Mar/20/1975) As Jerry 
  We Shall Not Be Moved 03x06: (Nov/13/1974) As Jerry 

Till Death Us Do Part (UK) (1965) 
  Strikes and Blackouts 05x03: (Jan/23/1974) As
  Dock Pilfering 04x04: (Oct/11/1972) As

Jason King (1971) 
  An Author in Search of Two Characters 01x25: (Apr/21/1972) As Robbins 

All Gas and Gaiters (1966) 
  The Bishop Beats the System 04x04: (May/06/1970) As First Verger 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Bizarre 06x33: (May/21/1969) As Happychap 
  The Hour that Never Was 04x09: (Nov/27/1965) As Hickey 

Nicholas Nickleby (1968) (1968) 
  Madeline Bray 01x10: (Apr/14/1968) As Gentleman 
  Escape 01x09: (Apr/07/1968) As Gentleman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roy Kinnear Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..