Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Amy Purdy


Mostly Credited As: Amy Purdy
Birth Name: Amy M. Purdy
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Las Vegas, Nevada

Amy Purdy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S18 - 2nd Place)
The Amazing Race (2001)As: Herself - Snowboarder & Spokesperson for the "Challenged Athletes Foundation" (S21 - 2nd couple eliminated)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  Amy Purdy 01x29: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Katt Williams | Derek Hough | Hezekiah Walker 01x144: (May/01/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  LL Cool J, Amy Purdy & Derek Hough 11x146: (Apr/28/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 101 39x101: (Mar/24/2014) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amy Purdy Quotes

No quotes added for this person