Login or register  
TV

Michael Warren

Mostly Credited As: Michael Warren
Sometimes Credited As: Mike Warren

Birth Name: Lloyd Michael Warren
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Bend, Indiana
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Michael Warren



TV Appearances

Main cast 
City of Angels (2000) (2000)As: Ron Harris
Sweet Justice (1994)As: Michael "T-Dog" Turner
Hill Street Blues (1981)As: Officer Bobby Hill
Paris (US) (1979)As: Willie Miller
Sierra (1974)As: Ranger P.J. Lewis
Episode Cast Credits 

Single Ladies (2011) 
  Indecent Proposal 01x03: (Jun/13/2011) As Malcolm Sr 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Devil's Night 06x06: (Oct/27/2010) As Tom 

Tyler Perry's Meet the Browns (2009) 
  Meet the New Job 02x15: (Aug/12/2009) As Principal Hughes 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  It's Been Determined 07x22: (May/07/2007) As Bill Clayton 
  Joan's Birthday Suit 02x08: (Nov/05/2001) As Bill Clayton 

Lincoln Heights (2007) 
  House Arrest 01x12: (Mar/26/2007) As Spencer Sutton 
  Manchild 01x07: (Feb/19/2007) As Mr. Sutton 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Save Me 05x17: (Apr/09/2006) As Unknown 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  A River in Egypt 01x14: (Feb/09/2005) As Lamont 

American Dreams (2002) 
  What Dreams May Come 03x07: (Nov/07/2004) As Mr. Warren 

The Division (2001) 
  Lost and Found 04x12: (Apr/25/2004) As Mr. Davis 

Soul Food (2000) 
  A Rock Hard Place 05x06: (Mar/31/2004) As Baron Marks 
  The Son Also Rises 05x03: (Mar/10/2004) As Baron Marks 
  Pagan Poetry 05x01: (Feb/25/2004) As Baron Marks 
  Nobody's Child 04x09: (Jun/04/2003) As Baron Marks 

JAG (1995) 
  Secret Agent Man 09x03: (Oct/10/2003) As Captain Tally 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Normal Again 06x16: (Mar/12/2002) As Doctor 

The District (2000) 
  The Project 02x04: (Oct/20/2001) As Officer William Henderson 

Sliders (1995) 
  The Java Jive 05x08: (Aug/06/1999) As Detective Wells 

Living Single (1993) 
  Papa Was a Rolling Stone 04x23: (May/08/1997) As Ed James 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Twelve, Year Two 02x12: (Jan/23/1997) As Ken Hicks 
  Chapter Eleven, Year Two 02x11: (Jan/23/1997) As Ken Hicks 
  Chapter Ten, Year Two 02x10: (Jan/16/1997) As Ken Hicks 
  Chapter Nine, Year Two 02x09: (Jan/09/1997) As Ken Hicks 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Hoops (a.k.a. Hoop Dreams) 01x06: (Nov/02/1996) As Connie Hooks 

In the House (1995) 
  Hoop Screams 02x20: (May/13/1996) As Milton Warren 
  Love on a One-Way Street 02x14: (Jan/22/1996) As Milton Warren 
  Nanna Don't Play 02x08: (Nov/13/1995) As Milton Warren 
  Daddy's Home 02x05: (Oct/16/1995) As Milton Warren 

Time Trax (1993) 
  A Stranger in Time (1) 01x01: (Jan/20/1993) As Frank Matumba 

A Different World (1987) 
  Save the Best for Last (2) 05x25: (May/14/1992) As Rev. Soams 
  Save the Best for Last (1) 05x24: (May/14/1992) As Rev. Soams 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Business With Pleasure 13x06: (Nov/07/1991) As Walter Riggins 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Izzy Ackerman or Is He Not? 03x11: (Feb/16/1989) As Ray Davis 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  The Satanic Piano 02x06: (Nov/03/1985) As Pete Bancroft, [Starring Roles]

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #13 01x13: (Oct/01/1982) As NBC Team 
  Special #10 01x10: (May/08/1981) As NBC Team 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Wanna Bet? 01x06: (Jan/08/1979) As Robert Magnum 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Little Angels of the Night 02x23: (Feb/22/1978) As Lt. Mathews (as Mike Warren) 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  The Boy Next Door 01x22: (May/03/1976) As Detective Marshall 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Death Score 01x07: (Apr/07/1975) As Wyatt 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  A Short Course in War 03x14: (Jan/05/1971) As Lon (as Mike Warren) 

Room 222 (1969) 
  Jason and Big Mo 05x15: (Unaired) As Elmo Thomas 

Night Stalker (2005) 
  Timeless 01x09: (Unaired) As Mr. Reed 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Warren Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..