Login or register  
TV

Jeff Probst

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Probst
Birth Name: Jeffrey Lee Probst
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wichita, Kansas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jeff Probst



Jeff Probst
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jeff Probst Show (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Live for the Moment (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Live Like You're Dying (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Fillmore! (2002)As: Vice-Principal Raycliff -- [Voice]
Survivor (2000)As: Himself (Host Season 1 - present)
Sound fX (1994)As: Host (1995-1996)
Back Chat (1994)As: Host
The Emmy Awards (1949)As: Himself (Co-Host 2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Julie Chen, Jeff Probst 33x09: (Sep/24/2014) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Julianna Margulies, Jeff Probst, Eric Ripert 33x13: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself 
  Guest co-host Jeff Probst; Jude Law; Jo Frost; John Krasinski 28x15: (Sep/25/2009) As Co-Host, [Guest Hosts]
  Jeff Probst, the winner of "America's Next Top Model" 27x184: (May/14/2009) As Himself 
  Christopher Meloni; Eva Mendes; Jeff Probst 27x10: (Sep/12/2008) As Co-Host 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Don't Be Gunn Shy 02x17: (Jun/12/2014) As Himself 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Baseball. Boobs. Boobs. Baseball. 11x12: (Jan/09/2014) As Himself 
  Some Kind of Lesbian Zombie 11x07: (Nov/14/2013) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Kathy Griffin, Jeff Probst, Aisha Tyler 04x08: (Sep/18/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 105 03x105: (Feb/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Howie Mandel, Alejandro Escovedo 20x138: (Aug/24/2012) As Himself (Walk On) 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Stinson Missile Crisis 07x04: (Oct/03/2011) As Himself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 63nd Annual Emmy Awards 63x01: (Sep/18/2011) As Winner: Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program (for 'Survivor') 
  The 61st Annual Emmy Awards 61x01: (Sep/20/2009) As Winner: Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program (for 'Survivor') 
  The 60th Annual Emmy Awards 60x01: (Sep/21/2008) As Winner: Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program (for 'Survivor') 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jeff Probst, Debbie Reynolds, 7-year-old cook Jake Littell 01x114: (Mar/05/2009) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode 6 14x06: (Nov/08/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Survivor: MADtv 13x02: (Sep/22/2007) As Himself 
  Jeff Probst 12x09: (Dec/16/2006) As Himself 
  Episode #1114 11x14: (Feb/18/2006) As Himself 

Survivor (2000) 
  You Guys Are Dumber Than You Look 16x01: (Feb/07/2008) As Himself (Host) 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Jeff Probst 02x114: (Feb/07/2008) As Himself 
  Dr. Lowenberg, Hayden Panettiere, Jeff Probst, 01x79: (May/10/2007) As Himself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Survivor's Jeff Probst 02x29: (Oct/18/2007) As Himself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Babyface, Jeff Probst, and John Edward 03x17: (Oct/02/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jeff Probst, Amy Yasbeck, Greg Warren 03x61: (Apr/11/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jeff Probst, Lauren Holly, Ne-Yo 02x22: (Feb/07/2006) As Himself 
  Danny Bhoy, Emily Mortimer, Jeff Probst 01x43: (Mar/03/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Damon Wayans, Jeff Probst 10x06: (Sep/12/2006) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 177 07x177: (May/07/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 116 06x116: (Feb/10/2003) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Survivor Preview, Kanye West & Pharrell 07x253: (Aug/23/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Lauren Graham, Jeff Probst 03x106: (Feb/14/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Meredith Vieiera, Jeff Probst, Jim Gaffigan 13x77: (Feb/01/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jane Kaczmarek, Jeff Probst, & Kevin Shea 03x133: (Oct/04/2005) As Himself 

Too Late With Adam Carolla (2005) 
  Episode 27 01x27: (Sep/28/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jeanne Bice, Jenny McCarthy, Jeff Probst, Jimmie Walker 02x09: (Sep/22/2005) As Himself 
  Shia LaBeouf, Jeff Probst, Donald Trump 01x104: (Feb/17/2005) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Jeff Probst 04x118: (Feb/16/2005) As Himself 
  Jeff Probst 04x08: (Sep/15/2004) As Himself 
  Angela Lansbury, Jeff Probst 03x105: (Jan/30/2004) As Himself 
  Jeff Probst 03x08: (Sep/17/2003) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Best of Best Week Ever 01x16: (Apr/30/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jeff Probst 05x86: (Jun/27/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Survivor (2000)• Staff Writer
• Series Writer
Live Like You're Dying (2009)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Bucket List (2009)• Creator
Live for the Moment (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Survivor (2000) (Credited in 31 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 31 episode crew credits
Survivor Fiji: Reunion Show 14x15 May/13/2007 As: Writer
You've Got a Puzzled Look 14x14 May/13/2007 As: Writer
I Wanna See If I Can Make a Deal 14x13 May/10/2007 As: Writer
A Smile, Velvet Gloves and a Dagger in My Pocket 14x12 May/03/2007 As: Writer
Blackmail or Betrayal 14x11 Apr/26/2007 As: Writer
Trivia

Won an Emmy as a host for Survivor in 2001

Jeff Probst Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..