Login or register  
TV

April Clough

Mostly Credited As: April Clough
Birth Name: Gillian Wood
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

April Clough



TV Appearances

Main cast 
T.J. Hooker (1982)As: Officer Vicki Taylor (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  An Affair to Remember 02x01: (Apr/25/1985) As Malvira 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Nightingale 03x23: (Mar/23/1980) As Co-ed 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Siege 02x14: (Jan/19/1980) As Sally 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Look-Alikes/The Winemaker 03x14: (Dec/22/1979) As Beth 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Shotgun Wedding (2) 05x01: (Sep/13/1979) As Inga, [Co-Guest Stars]

Happy Days (1974) 
  Shotgun Wedding 07x01: (Sep/11/1979) As Inga, [Co-Guest Stars]

California Fever (1979) 
  Portrait of Laurie 01x06: (Unaired) As Lucille 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
April Clough Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..