Login or register  
TV

Alex Norton

Mostly Credited As: Alex Norton
Birth Name: Alexander Hugh Norton
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1950 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Alex Norton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Gerard Findlay (Head of Havelock High School (Series 8) [2012])
Bad Boys (UK) (1995)As: Malky 'Tissue' Mulherron
Backup (1995)As: PC Ian 'Jock' Macrae
Taggart (1983)As: D.C.I. Matt Burke (2002-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Shetland (2013) 
  Dead Water - Part 2 02x04: (Apr/01/2014) As Cameron Watt 
  Dead Water - Part 1 02x03: (Mar/25/2014) As Cameron Watt 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Commodity: Part 2 17x02: (Jan/03/2014) As David Preston 
  Commodity: Part 1 17x01: (Jan/02/2014) As David Preston 

Bob Servant, Independent (2013) 
  Election Day 01x06: (Feb/27/2013) As Hendo 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 96 01x96: (Jan/17/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 11, 2011 23x87: (Jan/11/2011) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Suffer the Little Children 17x40: (Jun/08/2001) As Terry Barlow 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  The Colour of Money 04x04: (Jan/31/1993) As Murray McNally 

() 
  That's Entertainment 02x04: (Jun/04/1992) As Police Inspector 
  Rab C Nesbitt's Seasonal Greet (Dec/31/1989) As Dodie 

Rab C. Nesbitt (1980) 
  That's Entertainment 02x04: (Jun/04/1992) As Police Inspector 

No Excuses (1983) 
  Encore 01x08: (Jul/07/1983) As Howard 
  Never Going Home 01x07: (Jun/30/1983) As Howard 
  Little Actress 01x03: (May/26/1983) As Howard 

Blackadder (1983) 
  Born to Be King 01x02: (Jun/22/1983) As McAngus, Duke of Argyll 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Dramarama (1983) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Stan's First Night 05x09 Jun/22/1987 As: Writer
Waiting for Elvis 04x09 Sep/01/1986 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Norton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..