Login or register
TV

June Shannon

June Shannon Mostly Credited As: June Shannon
Sometimes Credited As: Mama June

Birth Name: June Thompson
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1979 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Georgia




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (2012)As: Herself (Mama)
Episode Cast Credits 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Breadwinning Moms 02x114: (Feb/20/2014) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Honey Boo Boo 04x178: (Jul/17/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Bruce Willis, June Shannon, Mayer Hawthorne 05x110: (Jul/16/2013) As Herself 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Kristin Chenoweth | Honey Boo Boo | Beyonce 02x01: (Sep/10/2012) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
June Shannon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The View' to Reunite All 11 Co-Hosts for Barbara Walters Farewell

    Get ready to see a host of hosts! As part of 'The View's week-long..

B.D. Wong Returning to 'Law & Order: SVU'

    NBC's long-running crime procedural 'Law & Order: Special..

Primetime Ratings, Wednesday, 4/16/14

    FOX won a pretty quiet Wednesday night in all measures. 'American..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor