Login or register  
TV

Sue Johanson


Mostly Credited As: Sue Johanson
Birth Name: Sue Powell
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1930 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Sue Johanson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Talk Sex With Sue Johanson (2002)As: Herself/Host/"The Sex Lady"
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jessica Alba, Sue Johanson, Gomez 19x125: (Jul/25/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Roseanne Barr, Sue Johanson, Sergio Mendes 14x88: (Feb/02/2006) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Liv Tyler, Sue Johanson, Tommy Johnagin 15x123: (May/23/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Lopez, Sue Johanson 12x33: (Oct/13/2004) As Herself 
  Kate Beckinsale, Sue Johanson 11x132: (May/05/2004) As Herself 
  Keanu Reeves, Sue Johanson 11x33: (Oct/29/2003) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Bedroom Secrets with Sue Johanson 03x91: (Feb/08/2008) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Lester Holt, Sue Johanson, Ingrid Michaelson 15x38: (Jan/14/2008) As Herself 
  Tom Selleck, Big Show, Sue Johanson 10x60: (Jan/16/2003) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Sue Johanson; Regina King 02x53: (Nov/14/2007) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Christian Slater, Sue Johanson, Driveblind 02x187: (Nov/20/2006) As Herself 
  Hugh Laurie, Spike Feresten, OK Go 02x182: (Nov/13/2006) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Sue Johanson, Radio 4 05x138: (Nov/14/2006) As Herself 
  Sue Johanson, Ben Bailey, Sum 41 03x114: (Oct/20/2004) As Herself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Bob Saget, sex educator Sue Johanson 01x39: (Nov/09/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 50 08x50: (Nov/05/2004) As Herself 

Degrassi (2001) 
  The Mating Game 01x06: (Nov/25/2001) As Dr. Sally 

Degrassi Junior High (1987) 
  The Whole Truth 03x07: (Dec/12/1988) As Dr. Sally 
  Great Expectations 02x03: (Jan/18/1988) Voiced  Dr. Sally 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sue Johanson Quotes

No quotes added for this person