Login or register  
TV

Jeff Conaway

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Conaway
Birth Name: Jeffrey Charles William Michael Conaway
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1950 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 27, 2011
Cause Of Death: Overdose/Brain Failure
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)

Jeff Conaway


Jeff Conaway died at the age of 60 and was born on October 05, 1950.
He is known for his role as Sgt./Security Chief Zack Allan in the show Babylon 5
he was married to Rona Newton-John he is currently married to Rona Newton-John.
He is 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m) tall and was born in New York City, New York (USA). Jeff Conaway died on May 27, 2011 (Overdose/Brain Failure)

Jeff Conaway Jeff Conaway
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rehab with Dr. Drew (2008)As: Himself (S01&S02)
Celebrity Fit Club (US) (2005)As: Himself (S03)
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Himself
Babylon 5 (1994)As: Sgt./Security Chief Zack Allan (S03-S05; recurring in S02)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Mick Savage (1989-1990)
Berrenger's (1985)As: John Higgins
Wizards and Warriors (1983)As: Prince Erik Greystone
Taxi (1978)As: Bobby Wheeler (S01-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Dr. Drew Rehab Update 03x157: (May/30/2008) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Alec Baldwin, Jeff Conaway, Christine Estabrook 01x58: (Dec/01/2004) As Himself 

She Spies (2002) 
  Leotards and Lies 02x13: (Feb/02/2004) As Zachary Mason 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Grease 03x12: (Aug/28/2002) As Himself 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Babylon 5: A Call to Arms (Jan/03/1999) As Sgt. Zack Allen 
  The Fall of Night 02x22: (Nov/01/1995) As Sgt. Zack Allen 
  Divided Loyalties 02x19: (Oct/11/1995) As Sgt. Zack Allen 
  In the Shadow of Z'ha'dum 02x16: (May/10/1995) As Sgt. Zack Allen 
  There All the Honor Lies 02x14: (Apr/26/1995) As Sgt. Zack Allen 
  Hunter, Prey 02x13: (Mar/01/1995) As Sgt. Zack Allen 
  Acts of Sacrifice 02x12: (Feb/22/1995) As Sgt. Zack Allen 
  The Coming of Shadows 02x09: (Feb/01/1995) As Sgt. Zack Allen 
  Spider in the Web 02x06: (Dec/07/1994) As Sgt. Zack Allen 

Mr. & Mrs. Smith (1996) (1996) 
  The Poor Pitiful Put-Upon Singer Episode 01x04: (Oct/11/1996) As Rich Edwards 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder of the Month Club 11x10: (Dec/04/1994) As Tom Powell 
  For Whom the Ball Tolls 10x02: (Sep/26/1993) As Nolan Walsh 
  Corned Beef And Carnage 03x05: (Nov/02/1986) As Howard Griffin 
  Birds of a Feather 01x03: (Oct/14/1984) As Howard Griffin 

Matlock (1986) 
  Matlock's Bad, Bad, Bad Dream 08x11: (Dec/02/1993) As Slick 
  The Affair 01x05: (Oct/07/1986) As Daniel Ward 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Identity Crisis 01x21: (May/21/1989) As Buddy Powers 

Monsters (1988) 
  Fools' Gold 01x12: (Jan/21/1989) As Phil, [Starring Roles]

Stingray (1985) (1986) 
  Cry Wolf 02x11: (Apr/03/1987) As Ty Gardiner, [Special Guest Stars]

Hotel (1983) 
  Class of '72 04x17: (Mar/04/1987) As Eric Madison 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  My Ghostwriter - The Vampire 03x14: (Feb/01/1987) As Peter, [Starring Roles]

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  First Kiss 01x22: (Apr/16/1985) As Jeff 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #10 01x10: (May/08/1981) As ABC Team 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Tom Johnston 23x15: (Feb/09/1980) As Himself 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  May the Horse Be With You 05x19: (Feb/25/1978) As Bert Gaines 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Killer on Campus 05x20: (Mar/24/1977) As Jeff Saunders 
  Wipeout 04x22: (Mar/04/1976) As Taylor Chappell 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  Menage-a-Lou 06x19: (Jan/24/1976) As Kenny Stevens 

Happy Days (1974) 
  The Happy Days 2nd Anniversary Special 03x16: (Jan/12/1976) As Rocko 
  Richie Fights Back 03x06: (Oct/14/1975) As Rocko 

Movin' On (1974) 
  The Long Way to Nowhere 02x12: (Dec/09/1975) As Mike Miller 
  Landslide 01x16: (Jan/16/1975) As Mike 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  The Best Laid Schemes 01x10: (Dec/09/1975) As Cliff 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Claims to have been to rehab thirteen times.

Jeff Conaway Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Netflix Orders Two Seasons of Judd Apatow Comedy

  Netflix is looking a few years into the future with its latest deal...

'The Job Lot' Cast Information for Series 2 Announced

‘The Job Lot’ is set to move to its new home on ITV2 this week with..

Hollyoaks Reveal Autumn Storylines and Huge Train Crash Stunt

Channel 4 soap have revealed a number of storylines coming to a head in..