Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Cissy Houston


Mostly Credited As: Cissy Houston
Birth Name: Emily Drinkard
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey

Cissy Houston




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Houstons: On Our Own (2012)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 103 16x103: (Feb/12/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 36 16x36: (Oct/23/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 192 01x192: (May/05/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 6, 2013 03x106: (Feb/06/2013) As Herself 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Cissy Houston 02x21: (Jan/28/2013) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cissy Houston Quotes

No quotes added for this person