Login or register  
TV

Nancy Fox

Mostly Credited As: Nancy Fox
Birth Name: Nancy Irene Fox
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Temperatures Rising (1972)As: Nurse Ellen Turner (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Chorus Line Angels 05x12: (Feb/21/1981) As Nancy Swenson 
  One Love...Two Angels (2) 04x26: (May/07/1980) As Eva, [Co-Guest Stars]
  One Love...Two Angels (1) 04x25: (Apr/30/1980) As Eva, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Angels on the Street 04x08: (Nov/07/1979) As Sunny 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Death Set 01x22: (May/13/1980) As carhop 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Has Anybody Here Seen Quincy? 02x07: (Mar/18/1977) As Sally Frier, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Go Fight City Hall -- To the Death! 01x01: (Oct/03/1976) As Peggy Tolan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  Insanity Epidemic 06x14: (Feb/05/1977) As Instructor 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Day New York Turned Blue 06x06: (Feb/22/1976) As Maggie 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Green Acres (1965)• Costume Design
Sledge Hammer! (1986)• Costume Designer (Key Costumer)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nancy Fox Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Miranda to end after this year's Christmas Specials

Miranda Hart has announced that there will be no more episodes of her hit..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..