Login or register  
TV

Mark L. Walberg


Mostly Credited As: Mark L. Walberg
Birth Name: Mark Lewis Walberg
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Florence, South Carolina

Mark L. Walberg




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Market Warriors (2012)As: Narrator (S01, Episode 3 - present) -- [Voice]
Your Chance to Dance (2010)As: Himself (Host)
The Moment of Truth (US) (2008)As: Host
HGTV Dream Home Giveaway (2006)As: Himself (Co-Host 2006)
Anything for Love (2003)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Russian Roulette (2002)As: Himself (Host)
Temptation Island (2001)As: Himself/Host
Antiques Roadshow (US) (1997)As: Himself (Host 2005-)
Shop 'Til You Drop (1991)As: Himself (Co-Host/Announcer (1991–1994))
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Mark L. Walberg 01x08: (Jul/23/2008) As Himself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  After the Moment of Truth 03x139: (May/05/2008) As Himself 
  Tyra's Moment of Truth 03x89: (Feb/06/2008) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Ricki Lake, Mark L. Walberg 02x142: (Mar/18/2008) As Himself 
  Mark L. Walberg 02x108: (Jan/30/2008) As Himself 
  Mark L. Walberg 02x102: (Jan/22/2008) As Himself 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Hollywood Home Game #7 03x06: (Mar/20/2005) As Himself 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  Penetration Island 03x01: (Jun/18/2002) As Himself 

Hang Time (1995) 
  Fuller's Rival 03x12: (Oct/18/1997) As Chick Storm 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark L. Walberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person