Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kyle Gass


Mostly Credited As: Kyle Gass
Birth Name: Kyle Richard Gass
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Walnut Creek, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Kyle Gass




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jake Effect (2006)As: Mr. Seissner
Tenacious D (1997)As: Kyle, K.G.
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jack Black, Kyle Gass, Tenacious D, Jack McGee 11x35: (Oct/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Bill Murray, Jack Black, Kyle Gass 12x205: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

@Midnight (2013) 
  Jack Black | Kyle Gass | Margaret Cho 02x110: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Extra Work 02x22: (Apr/29/2013) As Buzz 

Femme Fatales (2011) 
  Gun Twisted 02x02: (Jun/01/2012) As Willoughby Flagler 

American Idol (2002) 
  Idol Gives Back (Apr/25/2007) As Himself 

The Naked Trucker & T-Bones Show (2007) 
  Break Up 01x06: (Feb/21/2007) As Kage 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jack Black & Kyle Gass, Joshua Jackson, Tenacious D 14x37: (Nov/15/2006) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jack Black & Kyle Gass, Fred Travalena, Tenacious D 14x46: (Nov/14/2006) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jack Black/Neil Young 31x09: (Dec/17/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Jack Black/John Mayer 29x01: (Oct/04/2003) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Jack Black/The Strokes 27x11: (Jan/19/2002) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Tom Goes to the Mayor (2004) 
  Bear Trap Brothers 01x01: (Nov/14/2004) As Trapper Kyle 

Cracking Up (2004) 
  Panic House 01x04: (Mar/22/2004) As Naked Man 

Fillmore! (2002) 
  The Shreds Fell Like Snowflakes 02x02: (Sep/27/2003) Voiced  Mr. Collingwood 
  Test of the Tested 01x02: (Sep/21/2002) Voiced  Mr. Collingwood 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Mugging 09x15: (Feb/13/2003) As Lowell 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Kylie Minogue, Rob Brydon, Tenacious D 03x03: (Nov/01/2002) As Himself (as Tenacious D) 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Abstinence 08x09: (Nov/21/1996) As Smoker 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Tenacious D (1997)• Executive Producer
• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kyle Gass Quotes

No quotes added for this person