Login or register  
TV

Danny Masterson

Mostly Credited As: Danny Masterson
Birth Name: Daniel Peter Masterson
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Danny Masterson



Danny Masterson Danny Masterson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Men at Work (2012)As: Milo Foster
That '70s Show (1998)As: Steven Hyde
Cybill (1995)As: Justin Thorpe
Joe's Life (1993)As: Leo Gennaro
Episode Cast Credits 

Haven (2010) 
  Shot in the Dark 04x11: (Nov/22/2013) As Anderson Harris, [Special Guest Stars]

White Collar (2009) 
  Where There's a Will 03x02: (Jun/14/2011) As James Roland 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Don’t Vote for this Episode 01x22: (May/17/2011) As Lucy's Boyfriend 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Michael Vartan; Danny Masterson; Dave Koz; Alton Dulaney 01x72: (Dec/16/2008) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Danny Masterson; Isaac Mizrahi; a recap of the week's biggest news stories; Diana DeGarmo, Kimberley Locke; David Hernandez; Chikezie 03x75: (Dec/12/2008) As Himself 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  And the Molerat Will Be CGI 03x10: (Jun/10/2006) As Quinn 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  That '70s Show: The Final Goodbye (May/11/2006) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  That '70s Show 10x29: (May/07/2006) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Neve Campbell, Mike Jones, Danny Masterson 06x05: (Nov/27/2005) As Himself 
  Kevin Richardson and Trishelle, Seth Green 01x05: (Apr/14/2003) As Himself 
  Jessica Alba, Wilmer Valderrama 01x03: (Mar/31/2003) As Himself 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Vanguard 04x08: (Aug/07/2005) As Dr. Alex Conners 

Entourage (2004) 
  Aquamansion 02x03: (Jun/19/2005) As Himself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Joint Point 01x14: (Jun/05/2005) Voiced  COBRA Cadet/Radio DJ/Redneck Father 
  Gold Dust Gasoline 01x03: (Mar/06/2005) Voiced  Hyde 

E! Hollywood Hold'em (2005) 
  Laura Prepon 01x01: (Mar/17/2005) As Himself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Episode dated 24 February 2005 19x01: (Feb/24/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Whoopi Goldberg, Danny Masterson, Lewis Black 12x57: (Dec/22/2004) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1007 10x07: (Nov/27/2004) As Lawyer 
  Episode #807 08x07: (Nov/23/2002) As Jon 
  Episode #717 07x17: (Mar/16/2002) As Cop 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 10 08x10: (Sep/10/2004) As Himself 

Good Girls Don't (2004) 
  Addicted to Love 01x03: (Jun/18/2004) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 2 Game 2 02x02: (Jun/03/2004) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Megalo Dale 07x10: (Jan/12/2003) Voiced  Cory, [Special Guest Stars]

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  Disco Inferno 01x08: (Oct/06/2001) As Randy 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Baby, You Can't Drive My Car 02x01: (Sep/26/2001) As Vince 

Cybill (1995) 
  Fine is Not a Feeling 04x16: (Mar/25/1998) As Justin Thorpe 
  Grandbaby 04x10: (Nov/17/1997) As Justin Thorpe 
  The Big, Flouncy Thing 04x03: (Sep/29/1997) As Justin Thorpe 
  Regarding Henry 04x01: (Sep/15/1997) As Justin Thorpe 

Sliders (1995) 
  Stoker 03x24: (May/09/1997) As Renfield 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Upstairs, Downstairs 04x12: (Jan/21/1997) As Will Scheltema 
  The Final Adjustment 02x06: (Nov/22/1994) As John 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Spring Breaks (2) 02x22: (Mar/27/1996) As Matt 
  Spring Breaks (1) 02x21: (Mar/27/1996) As Matt 
  Altered States 02x19: (Feb/28/1996) As Matt 

Tracey Takes On... (1996) 
  Family 01x05: (Feb/21/1996) As King the Dog 

American Gothic (1995) 
  Rebirth 01x08: (Jan/03/1996) As Ray 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Punch and Jimmy 07x08: (Nov/09/1994) As Jimmy 
  Follow the Son 07x07: (Nov/02/1994) As Jimmy 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  After You've Gone 01x13: (Jan/05/1988) As Butch 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Danny jointly owns the Los Angeles restaurant Dolce, along with That 70's Show castmate-friends Ashton Kutcher and Wilmer Valderrama.

He DJs at some of LA's top clubs as DJ Mom Jeans.

Danny's favorite rock band in Pearl Jam.

Danny is 5' 81/2" tall.

Danny is a member of the church of Scientology.

Quote:
"I've never smoked pot. I don't even take aspirin. I know people who do a lot of drugs, and they keep thinking about things from the past and things ahead. But they're not living right here and now."


AWARDS


YOUNG ARTIST AWARDS
1999 • Nominated - Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series (1998)


TEEN CHOICE AWARDS
2000 • Nominated - Teen Choice Award
TV - Choice Sidekick (1998)



He has a showbiz family: Brother Christopher Masterson, Half-brother Jordan 'Jordy' Masterson, and Half-sister Alanna Masterson are also established actors in their own right.

Danny Masterson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..