Login or register  
TV

Matt Hardy

Mostly Credited As: Matt Hardy
Sometimes Credited As: The Angelic Diablo
High Voltage
Matt Hardy Version 1.0
Surge
Wildo Jinx
The Wolverine
Conquistador #2
Evil Knieval
Executioner
Grim Reaper
Ignis Fatuus
White Cheetah
Rahway Reaper

Birth Name: Matthew Moore Hardy
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cameron, North Carolina
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Matt Hardy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE NXT (2010)As: Himself (S01 Pro)
WWE Superstars (2009)As: Matt Hardy (2009-2010)
Ring of Honor Wrestling (2009)As: Himself
ECW (2006)As: Himself (2006 - 2007)
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Himself (January 2011 - August 2011 / 2014 - ?)
Memphis Wrestling (2003)As: Himself
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (1999 - 2001 / 2001 - 2003, 2005 - ?)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Himself (2006 - ?)
WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (1997)As: Himself
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Matt Hardy (1999 - 2002 / 2004 - 2005)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Matt Hardy (1999-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 724 (Bridgeport, CT) 15x15: (Apr/09/2007) As Matt Hardy 
  Episode 723 (Dayton, OH) 15x14: (Apr/02/2007) As Matt Hardy 
  Episode 722 (Chicago, IL) 15x13: (Mar/26/2007) As Matt hardy 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  That Wrestling Show 01x15: (Feb/07/1999) As Wrestler #3 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Hardy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

BBC Reveals 'Doctor Who' Christmas Special Details

This year's Doctor Who Christmas episode will be called Last Christmas...

Preview: Kyle wants to know were he stands with Holly in tonight's Geordie Shore

Tonight the fifth episode of 'Geordie Shore' airs on MTV in the UK. In the..