Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rod Roddy


Mostly Credited As: Rod Roddy
Birth Name: Robert Ray Roddy
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1937 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas
Date Of Death: September 27, 2003
Cause Of Death: Colon & breast cancer (Century City, CA)

Rod Roddy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Price Is Right Million Dollar Spectacular (2003)As: Announcer (2003) -- [Voice]
House of Mouse (2001)As: Mike The Microphone -- [Voice]
Press Your Luck (1983)As: Announcer -- [Voice]
Hit Man (1983)As: Announcer -- [Voice]
Love Connection (1983) (1983)As: Announcer (1983-1985, 1986) -- [Voice]
Soap (1977)As: Announcer -- [Voice]
The $10,000 Pyramid (1973)As: Sub-announcer ( (1983)) -- [Voice]
The Price Is Right (US) (1972)As: Himself (Announcer 1986-2003) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Vanstock 02x06: (Nov/02/1999) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rod Roddy Quotes

No quotes added for this person