Login or register  
TV

Shanti Lowry

Mostly Credited As: Shanti Lowry
Birth Name: Shanti Misha Lowry
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boulder, Colorado
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Shanti Lowry



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  I Think I Banged Lucille Ball 11x02: (Oct/03/2013) As Tara / Tanya 

Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) 
  Bar Lies 02x06: (Dec/11/2012) As Valentina 
  It's Just Sex 01x06: (May/16/2012) As Valentina 

The Closer (2005) 
  Armed Response 07x20: (Aug/06/2012) As Ann Mason 
  Drug Fiend 07x18: (Jul/23/2012) As Ann Mason 

Make It or Break It (2009) 
  I Won't Dance, Don't Ask Me 02x05: (Jul/27/2010) As Lacey Grimes 

The Game (2006) 
  The Ghost of Derwin Past 02x10: (Dec/10/2007) As Dionne 
  Parental Guidance Suggested 02x06: (Nov/05/2007) As Dionne 
  When the Chickens Come Home to Roost, Part 2 01x22: (May/14/2007) As Dionne 
  The Trey Wiggs Fallout Episode 01x09: (Nov/27/2006) As Dionne 

Shark (2006) 
  Dial M for Monica 01x09: (Nov/23/2006) As Michelle 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Arrested Development 10x12: (Jan/14/2003) As Maisha Houston 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Bye-Bye Basement 04x05: (Oct/16/2001) As Female Dancer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shanti Lowry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..