Login or register  
TV

Brittany Daniel

Mostly Credited As: Brittany Daniel
Birth Name: Brittany Ann Daniel
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Brittany Daniel


Brittany Daniel is 38 years old and was born on March 17, 1976.
She is known for her role as Kelly Pitts in the show The Game.
She is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Gainesville, Florida (USA)

Brittany Daniel Brittany Daniel Brittany Daniel Brittany Daniel Brittany Daniel Brittany Daniel Brittany Daniel Brittany Daniel
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Community Service (2007)As: Carly Phillips
The Game (2006)As: Kelly Pitts (S01-S03; Recurring Afterward)
That '80s Show (2002)As: Sophia
Sweet Valley High (1994)As: Jessica Wakefield
Episode Cast Credits 

The Game (2006) 
  The Birth & Vows Episode 07x10: (Apr/29/2014) As Kelly Pitts, [Special Guest Stars]
  This Is Happening 07x09: (Apr/22/2014) As Kelly Pitts, [Special Guest Stars]
  Mommy Dearest 07x08: (Apr/15/2014) As Kelly Pitts 
  Missed You, Kelly Pitts 07x04: (Mar/18/2014) As Kelly Pitts, [Special Guest Stars]

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Dee Gives Birth 06x12: (Dec/09/2010) As Carmen 
  Mac Fights Gay Marriage 06x01: (Sep/16/2010) As Carmen 
  Mac is a Serial Killer 03x10: (Oct/18/2007) As Carmen the Transsexual 
  Charlie Has Cancer 01x04: (Aug/23/2005) As Carmen 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Brittany Daniel, Matt White 06x121: (Nov/01/2007) As Herself 
  Brittany Daniel, Ludacris 05x121: (Sep/29/2006) As Herself 
  Omar Epps, Brittany Daniel, Super Furry Animals 03x19: (Feb/19/2004) As Herself 

North Shore (2004) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/14/2004) As Cari Layne 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Andy Garcia, Brittany Daniel, Brini Maxwell 11x79: (Feb/25/2004) As Herself 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Eric's Hot Cousin 04x14: (Jan/22/2002) As Penny 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Brittany Daniel 06x46: (Apr/12/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Indian Summer 03x05: (Oct/27/1999) As Eve Whitman 
  None of the Above 03x03: (Oct/13/1999) As Eve Whitman 
  Homecoming 03x02: (Oct/06/1999) As Eve Whitman 
  Like a Virgin 03x01: (Sep/29/1999) As Eve Whitman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ruby (2008) (2008)• Consulting Producer (Executive)

Episode Crew


Trivia

Her nicknames are “Boo Boo” and “Britt”.

She is the identical twin Sister to Actress “Cynthia Daniel.”

Actor “Brad Raylius Daniel” is her older Brother.

She likes rock climbing and roller blading.

Although she played Jessica Wakefiled, Brittany was more like Elizabeth Wakefield, the role played by her sister on "Sweet Valley High."

Brittany is ranked #35 in the "100 Hottest Blondes of AIM".

She was ranked #78 in Stuff magazine's "102 Sexiest Women In The World" in 2002.

She paints in her spare time and she painted an abstract-impressionist of Craig Kilborne and gave him to it when appearing on "The Late Late Show."

She (along with her twin sister Cynthia) posed for many of the "Sweet Valley High" book covers that were released when the "Sweet Valley High" TV show adaptation aired.

In high school, she was a member of the National Honor Society for four years.

More Trivia
Brittany Daniel Quotes
(on her sister) She's more flirtatious than me. I couldn't work it like she did.

"If you've been told all your life that you're good-looking, people just flock around you and you never really have to try or have to learn an interesting craft, skill or hobby - or even have depth."

"I've been a vegetarian for so long, I forgot how much I missed meat. You know you don't realize how important meat is to you until you don't have it for long time."

"I never go for the stereotypically good-looking guy. Maybe it's unfair, but if I see a good-looking guy, inside I'm like, 'What does he have to offer?'"

"Comedy is so hard to do, so it was very cool to do dead pan humor."

Recent news

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..

Big Brother UK: Ex-Housemate Kimberley Reveals Why She Walked

Following Kimberly’s shock exit from the house on Friday, she joined..