Login or register  
TV

Kristin Bauer van Straten


Mostly Credited As: Kristin Bauer van Straten
Sometimes Credited As: Kristin Bauer

Birth Name: Kristin A. Neubauer
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Racine, Wisconsin
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Kristin Bauer van Straten




TV Appearances

Main cast 
House Rules (2009) (2009)As: Kathy McAdams
True Blood (2008)As: Pamela Swynford De Beaufort (S3-, recurring previously)
Hidden Hills (2002)As: Belinda Slypich
That's Life (2000) (2000)As: Candy Cooper (Episodes 1-13)
Total Security (1997)As: Geneva Renault
The Crew (1995)As: Maggie Reynolds
Episode Cast Credits 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Mother 04x21: (May/03/2015) As Maleficent 
  Lily 04x20: (Apr/26/2015) As Maleficent 
  Sympathy for the De Vil 04x19: (Apr/19/2015) As Maleficent 
  Best Laid Plans 04x17: (Mar/29/2015) As Maleficent 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Paul F. Tompkins | Mary Lynn Rajskub | Scott Aukerman 02x88: (Jul/15/2014) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Once Upon A Time In Wonderland (2013) 
  Forget Me Not 01x03: (Oct/24/2013) Voiced  Maleficent 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  Half Over 05x11: (Aug/27/2012) As Jack's mom 
  And Circumstance 04x13: (Sep/05/2011) As Jack's mom (as Kristin Bauer von Straten) 
  When Opportunity Knocks 04x03: (Jun/27/2011) As Jack's mom (as Kristin Bauer van Straten) 
  Goodbye, Amy Juergens 03x04: (Jun/28/2010) As Jack's mom 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Chaka Khan, Kristin Bauer, Iqbal Theba 03x13: (Nov/19/2011) As Herself 

Justified (2010) 
  Riverbrook 01x02: (Mar/23/2010) As Shirley Kelso 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Pushing the Limits 03x04: (Oct/22/2009) As Danielle's Mom 

True Blood (2008) 
  Frenzy 02x11: (Aug/30/2009) As Pam 
  Hard-Hearted Hannah 02x06: (Jul/26/2009) As Pam 
  Scratches 02x03: (Jun/28/2009) As Pam 
  Keep This Party Going 02x02: (Jun/21/2009) As Pam 

Bones (2005) 
  The Boy in the Time Capsule 03x07: (Nov/13/2007) As Janelle Stinson 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Italian Banker 01x03: (Oct/10/2007) As Rebecca Cole 
  The Lions 01x02: (Oct/03/2007) As Rebecca Colfax 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George Joins the Neighborhood Wha-tcha and Raises the Vigil-ante 06x09: (Mar/21/2007) As Cris Watson 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The War at Home 04x02: (Oct/01/2006) As Paula (2004/2006) 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Could I Leave You? 02x17: (Mar/26/2006) As Veronica 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Death Toll 05x14: (Mar/12/2006) As Special Agent Molly Greene 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  The Ass Fat Jungle 02x08: (Nov/15/2005) As Tori Pines 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Secrets and Flies 06x06: (Nov/03/2005) As Kenli Johnson 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  Casey v. Kronsky 03x21: (Apr/08/2005) As Kaye Buchinski 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Divergence (2) 04x16: (Feb/25/2005) As Laneth 

Quintuplets (2004) 
  Where Are They Now? 01x19: (Dec/22/2004) As Ms. Kilcoyne 
  Teacher's Pet 01x15: (Nov/10/2004) As Ms. Kilcoyne 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  The Terror Beyond (2) 02x16: (Nov/15/2003) Voiced  Mera 
  The Terror Beyond (1) 02x15: (Nov/15/2003) Voiced  Mera 
  The Enemy Below (2) 01x07: (Dec/10/2001) Voiced  Mera 
  The Enemy Below (1) 01x06: (Dec/03/2001) Voiced  Mera (as Kristen Bauer) 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2003) As Laura 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/29/2002) As Hooker 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Finch in the Dogg House 06x01: (Sep/27/2001) As Allie 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Dharma Does Dallas 04x15: (Feb/20/2001) As Stephanie 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Viagra-Vated Assault 05x06: (Nov/04/1998) As Melody Cacaci 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  The Car 01x15: (Jan/31/1997) As Lisa 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Bizarro Jerry 08x03: (Oct/03/1996) As Gillian 

Cybill (1995) 
  The Curse of Zoey 01x08: (Feb/27/1995) As Kirsten 

Columbo (1971) 
  Undercover 10x09: (May/02/1994) As Suzie Endicott 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  McKenzie, Brackman, Barnum & Bailey 08x11: (Feb/10/1994) As Miss English 

Emily's Reasons Why Not (2006) 
  Why Not to Cheat on Your Best Friend 01x03: (Unaired) As Bethany 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kristin Bauer van Straten Quotes

No quotes added for this person