TV

E.J. Peaker


Mostly Credited As: E.J. Peaker
Birth Name: Edra Jean Peaker
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1944 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma

E.J. Peaker




TV Appearances

Main cast 
That's Life (1968) (1968)As: Gloria Quigley Dickson
Episode Cast Credits 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Son and Heir 06x13: (Feb/03/1990) As Claire Prossi 
  Son and Heir 06x13: (Feb/03/1990) As Claire Prossi 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Reseda Rose 01x06: (Apr/15/1981) As Rose Harris 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Winning is For Losers 03x06: (Oct/18/1978) As Donna Dawson 
  Winning is For Losers 03x06: (Oct/18/1978) As Donna Dawson 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Sullied Be Thy Name 02x11: (May/06/1977) As Michelle Rowan 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Danny's Inferno 04x16: (Jan/23/1977) As Glennis 
  Danny's Inferno 04x16: (Jan/23/1977) As Glennis 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Castle of Fear 05x10: (Dec/23/1976) As Beth Herrick 
  The Streets of San Francisco 01x01: (Sep/16/1972) As Unknown 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Two Dollar Kidnappers 01x04: (Nov/06/1976) As Meg Warren 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Living It Up 02x19: (Feb/10/1976) As Mary Ellen 
  Living It Up 02x19: (Feb/10/1976) As Mary Ellen 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Lonely Victims 04x16: (Jan/08/1976) As Sheila Wild 
  The Lonely Victims 04x16: (Jan/08/1976) As Sheila Wild 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Requiem for Bored Wives 01x10: (Nov/29/1974) As Kathy Brooks 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Requiem for Miss Madrid 01x11: (Dec/12/1971) As Gerri Randell 
  Requiem for Miss Madrid 01x11: (Dec/12/1971) As Gerri Randell 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Joker 01x04: (Oct/06/1969) As unknown 
  Love and the Joker 01x04: (Oct/06/1969) As unknown 

That Girl (1966) 
  All About Ann 01x13: (Dec/01/1966) As Sheila Harmon 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  The Promotion 01x06: (Oct/18/1966) As Ginger Snap 
  The Promotion 01x06: (Oct/18/1966) As Ginger Snap 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Is it True There Are Poxies at the Bottom of Landfair Lake? 04x14: (Jan/10/1964) As Olivia Devereaux 
  Is it True There Are Poxies at the Bottom of Landfair Lake? 04x14: (Jan/10/1964) As Olivia Devereaux 

Run, Joe, Run (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Barnes 

Banyon (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jan Shelton 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jan Shelton 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jeannie Szymczyk 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nurse 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nurse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
E.J. Peaker Quotes

No quotes added for this person