TV

Tom O'Brien


Mostly Credited As: Tom O'Brien
Sometimes Credited As: Tom O'Brian

Birth Name: Thomas Patrick O'Brien
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1965 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burbank, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tom O'Brien




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Call to Glory (1984)As: Patrick Thomas
Episode Cast Credits 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Long Distance Call 03x14: (May/01/2008) As Clark Adams 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Covenant 08x08: (Aug/27/2004) As Brian Vogler 

Smallville (2001) 
  Vortex (2) 02x01: (Sep/24/2002) As Roger Nixon 
  Tempest (1) 01x21: (May/21/2002) As Roger Nixon 
  Obscura 01x20: (May/14/2002) As Roger Nixon 
  X-Ray 01x04: (Nov/06/2001) As Roger Nixon 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  And Then There Were None 02x09: (Nov/22/2001) As Max Duncan 

Charmed (1998) 
  Bride and Gloom 03x13: (Feb/08/2001) As Zile 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  A Box of Wendy 05x12: (Jan/13/1998) As Gary Walker 

Timecop (1997) 
  Public Enemy 01x04: (Oct/13/1997) As Ian Pascoe 
  A Rip in Time 01x01: (Sep/22/1997) As Ian Pascoe 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ian Pascoe 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Max (2) 04x18: (Mar/23/1997) As Corporal Frish 
  Tempus Fugit (1) 04x17: (Mar/16/1997) As Corporal Frish 

JAG (1995) 
  We the People 02x01: (Jan/03/1997) As Captain Cahill 

Island Son (1989) 
  Icarus Falling 01x13: (Jan/11/1990) As Ben Leighton 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Cool Hand Dave (1) 04x05: (Nov/17/1987) As Unknown 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Housewarming 01x03: (Oct/13/1987) As Dave Firland 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Convict's Piano 02x11: (Dec/11/1986) As Mickey Shaughnessy 

Throb (1986) 
  The Concert 01x08: (Nov/08/1986) As Marz 

Early Edition (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kurt Porter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom O'Brien Quotes

No quotes added for this person