Login or register  
TV

Nestor Carbonell

Mostly Credited As: Nestor Carbonell
Birth Name: Nestor Gastón Carbonell
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Nestor Carbonell



Nestor Carbonell
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bates Motel (2013)As: Sheriff Alex Romero (S02-present; recurring previously)
Ringer (2011)As: Agent Victor Machado
Cane (2007)As: Frank Duque
Century City (2004)As: Tom Montero
Lost (2004)As: Richard Alpert (S06)
The Tick (2001) (2001)As: Batmanuel
Suddenly Susan (1996)As: Luis Rivera
Muscle (1995)As: Gianni
Episode Cast Credits 

Bates Motel (2013) 
  Bates Motel: After Hours: The Finale (May/05/2014) As Himself 
  Midnight 01x10: (May/20/2013) As Sheriff Alex Romero 
  Underwater 01x09: (May/13/2013) As Sheriff Alex Romero 
  A Boy and His Dog 01x08: (May/06/2013) As Sheriff Alex Romero 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  The Deep Web 05x20: (May/04/2014) As Daniel Irwin 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Most Likely To... 03x19: (Apr/01/2014) As Matthew Reed 

The Penguins of Madagascar (2008) 
  Terror On Madagascar 03x18: (Jun/10/2012) Voiced  Savio 
  All Tied Up With A Boa 02x46: (Jun/14/2011) Voiced  Savio 
  The Big Squeeze 02x18: (Sep/18/2010) Voiced  Savio 

Psych (2006) 
  One, Maybe Two, Ways Out 05x09: (Sep/08/2010) As Declan Rand 
  Shawn 2.0 05x08: (Sep/01/2010) As Declan Rand 

Lost (2004) 
  The Incident (2) 05x17: (May/13/2009) As Richard Alpert 
  The Incident (1) 05x16: (May/13/2009) As Richard Alpert 
  Follow the Leader 05x15: (May/06/2009) As Richard Alpert 
  The Variable 05x14: (Apr/29/2009) As Richard Alpert 

Day Break (2006) 
  What If He Can Change The Day 01x04: (Nov/29/2006) As Eddie Reyes 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Key 04x07: (Nov/05/2006) As Mike Valens 
  Static 04x06: (Oct/29/2006) As Mike Valens 
  The War at Home 04x02: (Oct/01/2006) As Mike Valens 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  And the Molerat Will Be CGI 03x10: (Jun/10/2006) Voiced  Senor Senior Jr. 
  Triple S 02x33: (Jul/26/2004) Voiced  Senõr Senior Jr. 
  Oh Boyz 02x27: (Apr/02/2004) Voiced  Señor Senior, Jr. 
  Two to Tutor 02x03: (Aug/01/2003) Voiced  Señor Senior, Jr. 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  The Elephant in the Room 01x16: (May/31/2006) As Dr. Chris Brock 

Brandy & Mr. Whiskers (2004) 
  Con Hare / Rain Delay 02x10: (Apr/07/2006) Voiced  Tito 

House (2004) 
  Cursed 01x13: (Mar/01/2005) As Jeffrey Rilek 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  The Once and Future Thing: Weird Western Tales (1) 03x12: (Jan/22/2005) Voiced  El Diablo 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Moment of Un-Truth 03x17: (Mar/30/2004) As Dr. Ramirez 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Gets Married 02x15: (Feb/27/2004) As Dalton Padron 

Dave the Barbarian (2004) 
  The Way of the Dave/Beauty and the Zit 01x07: (Feb/06/2004) Voiced  Zit 

The Division (2001) 
  Cold Comfort 03x06: (Feb/23/2003) As Byron Johnson 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  What I'll Never Do for Love Again 05x20: (May/06/2002) As Miles Josephson 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Pop's Girlfriend 02x07: (Mar/09/2002) Voiced  Garcia 

Brotherly Love (US) (1995) 
  Remember 01x13: (Mar/11/1996) As Eduardo 

A Different World (1987) 
  Faith, Hope and Charity (1) 06x09: (Nov/12/1992) As Malik Velasquez 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Lost and Found 01x03: (Jul/22/1992) As Alex 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Out of Control 02x08: (Nov/12/1991) As Stuart Carradine 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nestor Carbonell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..