Login or register  
TV

Anneliese van der Pol

Mostly Credited As: Anneliese van der Pol
Sometimes Credited As: Anna Van der Pol

Birth Name: Anneliese Louise van der Pol
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1984 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Naaldwijk, Zuid-Holland
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Anneliese van der Pol


Anneliese van der Pol is a Dutch born actress/singer, and was born on September 23, 1984 in Naaldwijk, Netherlands. She is best known for her work for the Walt Disney Company. She played the regular role of Chelsea Daniels on That's So Raven, and guest starred on both The Suite Life Of Zack & Cody and Kim Possible. She's also recorded a few pop songs for Disney's music division. In film, she's appeared in Horror High, Bratz: The Movie, and the 2010 Twilight spoof Vampires Suck. Anneliese could most recently be seen on an episode of Disney's teen sitcom Shake It Up.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
That's So Raven (2003)As: Chelsea Daniels
Episode Cast Credits 

Friends With Benefits (2011) 
  The Benefit of the Unspoken Dynamic 01x03: (Aug/12/2011) As Beth, [Co-Guest Stars]

Shake It Up (2010) 
  Reunion It Up 01x15: (Apr/10/2011) As Ronnie 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 282 25x217: (Jul/03/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Kim Possible (2002) 
  And the Molerat Will Be CGI 03x10: (Jun/10/2006) Voiced  Heather 

Mike's Super-Short Show (2003) 
  Phil of the Future/Thats So Raven 02x04: (Aug/16/2005) As Herself 
Featured Songs

That's So Raven Songs:
The Road to Audition + Alone in the Hallways 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her nickname is "Lieske".

Anneliese was named after the late "Anne Franke" who was once a Holocaust refugee.

Her nicknames are Annie and Lieske.

She hates flying.

She fears the ocean.

Her favorite food is chocolate.

Her favorite color is green.

Her favorite animal is the hummingbird.

Her favorite actresses are Meryl Streep and Kate Blanchett.

Her favorite actors include Kevin Spacey and Daniel Day-Lewis.

More Trivia
Anneliese van der Pol Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Nine Network renews House Husbands

The Nine Network has announced that the Logie Award-winning drama House..

JR Ramirez cast in 'Arrow'

JR Ramirez was revealed to be joining the third season of 'Arrow' this..

Mr Freeze will Appear in 'Gotham'

The executive producer of FOX's 'Gotham' today confirmed one of my..